2000 Results

themed image
 
   

Questions:

E-mail us at: info@irishroadrover.com

 


 

2000 Results

Thanks to our volunteers!

 

Enter a name below for a quick search...Press ALT-S to repeat search

 

Portland, ME   March 12, 2000, 11 a.m.


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG S CITY                   ST TIME     PACE
===== ======== =================== == = ====================== == =======  =====
    1   1/42   David Drew          35 M Litchfield             ME   17:51   5:45
    2   2/42   Dave Howard         33 M Portland               ME   17:53   5:45
    3   1/32   Tom Hathaway        40 M Scarborough            ME   18:05   5:49
    4   2/32   David Nevitt        40 M Dartmouth              NS   18:11   5:51
    5   3/32   Ray Williams        45 M Dartmouth              NS   18:20   5:54
    6   1/15   Steve Reed          52 M Wiscasset              ME   18:25   5:56
    7   1/7    Tim Forcella        18 M Ogunquit               ME   18:39   6:00
    8   3/42   Donald Hebert       35 M Lewiston               ME   18:39   6:00
    9   2/7    Alexis Drew         18 M Cumberland             ME   18:46   6:02
   10   1/3    Brandon Bonsey      13 M Falmouth               ME   19:10   6:10
   11   2/15   Bill Reilly         52 M Brownfield             ME   19:12   6:11
   12   4/42   Gary LaFreniere     39 M Belgrade               ME   19:14   6:11
   13   5/42   Mathew Milliken     32 M Portland               ME   19:16   6:12
   14   6/42   Vin Veroneau        36 M Portland               ME   19:22   6:14
   15   7/42   David Chamberlain   38 M Falmouth               ME   19:24   6:15
   16   8/42   Mark Woodbury       35 M Portland               ME   19:26   6:15
   17   3/7    Kevin Robinson      15 M Yarmouth               ME   19:33   6:18
   18   1/20   Joseph Wagnis       26 M South Portland         ME   19:34   6:18
   19   1/12   Carol Hogan         49 F Portland               ME   19:56*  6:25
   20   2/20   Tim O'Brien         29 M Auburn                 ME   20:00   6:26
   21   4/7    Thad Quimby         15 M Cumberland             ME   20:02   6:27
   22   9/42   Matthew Sturgis     31 M New Gloucester         ME   20:09   6:29
   23   5/7    Jay Leighton        18 M Cumberland             ME   20:19   6:32
   24   3/20   Patrick Flaherty    25 M Portland               ME   20:41   6:39
   25   4/20   Derrick Suba        24 M Freeport               ME   20:44   6:40
   26  10/42   Scott Milliken      31 M Cohoes                 NY   20:46   6:41
   27  11/42   Don McFadden        32 M New Gloucester         ME   20:48   6:42
   28  12/42   Benjamin Farquhar   31 M Portland               ME   20:54   6:44
   29   4/32   Michael Bard        40 M Augusta                ME   20:55   6:44
   30   5/32   Jim Harmon          40 M Portland               ME   20:56   6:44
   31   3/15   Philip Pierce       58 M Falmouth               ME   20:57   6:45
   32  13/42   Brett Wickard       31 M Portland               ME   20:59   6:45
   33   6/32   John Bean           42 M Portland               ME   21:07   6:48
   34   5/20   Donovan Maxfield    23 M Gorham                 ME   21:18   6:51
   35   6/20   Michael Bosse       29 M Portland               ME   21:19   6:52
   36   7/32   Peter Serunian      40 M Falmouth               ME   21:20   6:52
   37  14/42   Joe Lembo           36 M Portland               ME   21:21   6:52
   38   1/19   Amy Nason           34 F Gray                   ME   21:33   6:56
   39   8/32   Alan Bailey         46 M Woolwich               ME   21:36   6:57
   40   1/13   Sheila Fabrizio     29 F Portsmouth             NH   21:43   6:59
   41  15/42   Matt Flynn          38 M Cape Elizabeth         ME   21:45   7:00
   42  16/42   Mark Olsen          32 M Portland               ME   21:52   7:02
   43  17/42   John Dostie         37 M Belgrade               ME   21:53   7:03
   44  18/42   Troy Alexander      32 M Augusta                ME   21:55   7:03
   45   7/20   Douglas Lakin       27 M Woolwich               ME   21:58   7:04
   46   9/32   Mark Duval          42 M South Portland         ME   21:59   7:05
   47   2/19   Kimberley Bonsey    38 F Falmouth               ME   22:00   7:05
   48  10/32   Tim Sickel          47 M Bowdoin                ME   22:02   7:06
   49   1/2    Lauren Lohmeyer     18 F Portland               ME   22:05   7:06
   50   2/3    David Beahm         13 M Portland               ME   22:08   7:07
   51  11/32   Paul Yates          49 M Pemaquid               ME   22:10   7:08
   52  19/42   Bill Soule          34 M South Portland         ME   22:14   7:09
   53  20/42   Michael Marley-Stea 34 M Portland               ME   22:16   7:10
   54   8/20   Matt Szklarz        23 M Portland               ME   22:18   7:11
   55  12/32   Robert Benes        46 M Center Conway          NH   22:23   7:12
   56  13/32   Jay Wilson          41 M Portland               ME   22:24   7:13
   57  21/42   David Toothaker     36 M Brunswick              ME   22:30   7:15
   58   3/19   Emily Broadhead     30 F Auburn                 ME   22:34   7:16
   59   9/20   Dan Boomhour        26 M Portland               ME   22:37   7:17
   60   1/5    Joan Lavin          52 F Portland               ME   22:42   7:18
   61  22/42   Tim Harper          34 M Cape Elizabeth         ME   22:43   7:19
   62   4/19   Holly Nason         31 F Portland               ME   22:43   7:19
   63  14/32   Thomas Howard       44 M Gorham                 ME   22:50   7:21
   64  15/32   Jim Favreau         42 M W. Buxton              ME   22:52   7:22
   65  16/32   Peter Kane          46 M Cape Elizabeth         ME   22:58   7:24
   66  10/20   Stephen Stinson     26 M Portland               ME   23:01   7:24
   67   3/3    Will White           9 M Falmouth               ME   23:15   7:29
   68   4/15   Don Zillman         55 M Portland               ME   23:21   7:31
   69  23/42   John Robinson       31 M South Portland         ME   23:25   7:32
   70   2/13   Shannon Mankin      23 F Portland               ME   23:28   7:33
   71   2/12   Linnea Olsen        44 F Yarmouth               ME   23:30   7:34
   72  24/42   Matthias Conaty     31 M Brookline              MA   23:40   7:37
   73  11/20   Steven Dubois       27 M Lisbon Falls           ME   23:43   7:38
   74  17/32   Michael Dumais      49 M Topsham                ME   23:49   7:40
   75  18/32   David Theriault     40 M Auburn                 ME   23:50   7:40
   76   6/7    Brendan Hughes      19 M Brunswick              ME   23:51   7:41
   77  25/42   Stacey Hong         33 M Portland               ME   23:52   7:41
   78   5/15   Fernand Labbe       58 M Lewiston               ME   23:54   7:42
   79  26/42   Jim Ciampi          37 M Portland               ME   23:56   7:42
   80  19/32   Bud Ellis           40 M South Portland         ME   23:58   7:43
   81  27/42   Victor Serio        32 M Portland               ME   24:06   7:45
   82   6/15   Ned Ayers           50 M Falmouth               ME   24:11   7:47
   83  12/20   Jeffrey Lallimand   26 M Portland               ME   24:25   7:52
   84  28/42   Andy Beahm          39 M Portland               ME   24:27   7:52
   85  29/42   Brian Moynihan      32 M Yarmouth               ME   24:30   7:53
   86  20/32   James Weber         41 M Brunswick              ME   24:45   7:58
   87   7/15   Mike Brooks         54 M Danville               ME   24:46   7:58
   88  13/20   Peter Hill          20 M Brunswick              ME   24:47   7:59
   89  14/20   John Soto-Alvarez   25 M Portland               ME   24:48   7:59
   90  30/42   Matt Thayer         35 M Portland               ME   24:52   8:00
   91   5/19   Karen Diane Abbey   34 F Harpswell              ME   24:59   8:02
   92   8/15   Harry White         57 M Scarborough            ME   25:05   8:04
   93  21/32   Jonathan Libby      42 M Bowdoin                ME   25:11   8:06
   94   6/19   Catherine Welch     35 F South Portland         ME   25:13   8:07
   95  31/42   Dan Burgess         30 M Portland               ME   25:25   8:11
   96   7/19   Jill Shinnick       32 F Cape Elizabeth         ME   25:25   8:11
   97  32/42   Joseph Shinnick     37 M Cape Elizabeth         ME   25:26   8:11
   98  22/32   Ron Despres         46 M Portland               ME   25:27   8:11
   99  33/42   Randy Barry         39 M Mechanic Falls         ME   25:36   8:14
  100  34/42   Matt Cromarty       37 M Portland               ME   25:39   8:15
  101   8/19   Margaret Hazlett    33 F Portland               ME   25:40   8:16
  102   1/3    Richard Cavanaugh   67 M Freeport               ME   25:44   8:17
  103  15/20   Tim Vercoe          26 M Bath                   ME   25:47   8:18
  104  35/42   Doug Fitch          39 M Phippsburg             ME   25:48   8:18
  105  16/20   Joe King            28 M Portland               ME   25:50   8:19
  106   9/19   Cathy Kilburn       33 F Westrbrook             ME   25:51   8:19
  107   3/13   Heather Karoli      27 F Portland               ME   25:52   8:20
  108  10/19   Lisa Kelley         35 F Falmouth               ME   26:06   8:24
  109   9/15   Ron Stone           57 M Portland               ME   26:10   8:25
  110   4/13   Katie Bear          27 F Topsham                ME   26:11   8:26
  111  17/20   Adam McPhee         29 M Portland               ME   26:12   8:26
  112  23/32   Kevin Freeman       42 M Scarborough            ME   26:16   8:27
  113  36/42   Chris Breen         30 M Portland               ME   26:17   8:28
  114   5/13   Jennifer Hickey     29 F Brunswick              ME   26:18   8:28
  115  11/19   Nadine Day          34 F Freeport               ME   26:30   8:32
  116   3/12   Dee Benvie          45 F N. Waterboro           ME   26:32   8:32
  117   2/2    Ewa Tomecka         19 F Brunswick              ME   26:34   8:33
  118  10/15   William Black       52 M Portland               ME   26:36   8:34
  119   4/12   Cathy Roberts       43 F Falmouth               ME   26:38   8:34
  120  12/19   Trina Dube          30 F Harpswell              ME   26:39   8:35
  121  24/32   Richard Scribner    48 M Gorham                 ME   26:40   8:35
  122  11/15   Robert DeWitt       56 M Lisbon                 ME   26:46   8:37
  123  18/20   Michael Dube        29 M Harpswell              ME   26:49   8:38
  124   6/13   Laura Kelley        22 F Portland               ME   26:50   8:38
  125  19/20   Matt Kelley         24 M Portland               ME   26:51   8:39
  126   2/3    Paul McCourt        64 M Portland               ME   27:06   8:43
  127  37/42   Danny Poisson       31 M Portland               ME   27:11   8:45
  128  13/19   Kimberly Fulhan     30 F Portland               ME   27:15   8:46
  129  25/32   Michael Gerrity     48 M South Portland         ME   27:20   8:48
  130  26/32   Roger Borduas       48 M Biddeford              ME   27:23   8:49
  131  12/15   Harry Fullerton     51 M Portland               ME   27:25   8:49
  132  38/42   Scott Lindsay       35 M Georgetown             ME   27:27   8:50
  133   5/12   Margaret Rearick    48 F Hebron                 ME   27:28   8:50
  134  39/42   Adam Ramsell        31 M East Waterboro         ME   27:29   8:51
  135  27/32   Peter Boland        42 M Cape Elizabeth         ME   27:31   8:51
  136  28/32   Jeff Flynn          43 M Cape Elizabeth         ME   27:41   8:55
  137  14/19   Jen Villacci        30 F Falmouth               ME   27:44   8:56
  138  20/20   Bob Henderson       27 M Portland               ME   27:49   8:57
  139  13/15   Jim Tyrrell         52 M Cape Elizabeth         ME   27:52   8:58
  140  15/19   Donna Hodge         38 F Portland               ME   27:53   8:58
  141   7/13   Jody Brown          25 F New Haven              CT   27:55   8:59
  142  16/19   Liz Hurd            38 F Harpswell              ME   27:55   8:59
  143  14/15   Phillips Sargent    53 M Yarmouth               ME   27:56   8:59
  144   2/5    Janice Drinan       55 F Scarborough            ME   28:03   9:02
  145  29/32   Terrance Hickey     49 M Yarmouth               ME   28:15   9:06
  146   8/13   Jodi Benvie         24 F South Portland         ME   28:16   9:06
  147   9/13   Nicole Lassard      29 F Portland               ME   28:18   9:07
  148  40/42   Joe MacDonald       33 M Yarmouth               ME   28:19   9:07
  149  41/42   Vincent Dufort      38 M Wells                  ME   28:28   9:10
  150  10/13   Melissa Bilodeau    23 F Auburn                 ME   28:33   9:11
  151  17/19   Tracey Nussinow     30 F Cumberland             ME   28:34   9:12
  152  11/13   Donna Gillis        29 F Portland               ME   28:50   9:17
  153  18/19   Andrea LeBlanc      39 F Gorham                 ME   29:16   9:25
  154   6/12   Linda O'Malley      48 F South Portland         ME   29:19   9:26
  155  30/32   Steve Broydrick     47 M Portland               ME   29:29   9:29
  156   7/7    Abe Dufort          15 M Wells                  ME   30:00   9:39
  157   3/5    Carlene Anderson    50 F South Portland         ME   30:25   9:47
  158  31/32   Dana Evans          45 M Portland               ME   30:49   9:55
  159  42/42   Sean Clegg          35 M Bath                   ME   31:08  10:01
  160  32/32   David Wiles         44 M Durham                 ME   31:09  10:02
  161   7/12   Judy Hairsine       48 F Gorham                 ME   31:19  10:05
  162   4/5    Donna DeWitt        57 F Lisbon                 ME   31:43  10:13
  163  12/13   Julie Brady         28 F Portland               ME   31:53  10:16
  164  13/13   Susan Stinson       25 F Portland               ME   31:54  10:16
  165   5/5    Cheryl Gilbert      51 F Bath                   ME   32:20  10:24
  166   8/12   Beth Quinlan        41 F Portland               ME   32:30  10:28
  167   9/12   Elizabeth Charette  40 F Brunswick              ME   32:47  10:33
  168  10/12   Nancy Fortier       44 F South Portland         ME   32:54  10:35
  169  11/12   Kathleen Butler     42 F Lewiston               ME   32:55  10:36
  170  19/19   Elizabeth Morrisey  37 F S. Freeport            ME   32:56  10:36
  171   1/1    Pat Buckley         62 F Portland               ME   34:31  11:07
  172   3/3    Lennie Stack        64 M Westbrook              ME   40:00  12:52
  173  15/15   Donald Penta        53 M Windham                ME   44:00  14:10
  174  12/12   Eileen Carbonneau   43 F South Portland         ME   50:13  16:10
Record 15:38 by Byrne Decker in 1997
* Under USAT&F Age-Group guideline

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Carol Hogan         49 Portland        ME   19:56
    2 Amy Nason           34 Gray            ME   21:33
    3 Sheila Fabrizio     29 Portsmouth      NH   21:43
    4 Kimberley Bonsey    38 Falmouth        ME   22:00
    5 Lauren Lohmeyer     18 Portland        ME   22:05
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 David Drew          35 Litchfield      ME   17:51
    2 Dave Howard         33 Portland        ME   17:53
    3 Tom Hathaway        40 Scarborough     ME   18:05
    4 David Nevitt        40 Dartmouth       NS   18:11
    5 Ray Williams        45 Dartmouth       NS   18:20
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    10 Brandon Bonsey      13 Falmouth               ME   19:10
    2    50 David Beahm         13 Portland               ME   22:08
    3    67 Will White           9 Falmouth               ME   23:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   117 Ewa Tomecka         19 Brunswick              ME   26:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 Tim Forcella        18 Ogunquit               ME   18:39
    2     9 Alexis Drew         18 Cumberland             ME   18:46
    3    17 Kevin Robinson      15 Yarmouth               ME   19:33
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    70 Shannon Mankin      23 Portland               ME   23:28
    2   107 Heather Karoli      27 Portland               ME   25:52
    3   110 Katie Bear          27 Topsham                ME   26:11
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 Joseph Wagnis       26 South Portland         ME   19:34
    2    20 Tim O'Brien         29 Auburn                 ME   20:00
    3    24 Patrick Flaherty    25 Portland               ME   20:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    58 Emily Broadhead     30 Auburn                 ME   22:34
    2    62 Holly Nason         31 Portland               ME   22:43
    3    91 Karen Diane Abbey   34 Harpswell              ME   24:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Donald Hebert       35 Lewiston               ME   18:39
    2    12 Gary LaFreniere     39 Belgrade               ME   19:14
    3    13 Mathew Milliken     32 Portland               ME   19:16
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    71 Linnea Olsen        44 Yarmouth               ME   23:30
    2   116 Dee Benvie          45 N. Waterboro           ME   26:32
    3   119 Cathy Roberts       43 Falmouth               ME   26:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29 Michael Bard        40 Augusta                ME   20:55
    2    30 Jim Harmon          40 Portland               ME   20:56
    3    33 John Bean           42 Portland               ME   21:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    60 Joan Lavin          52 Portland               ME   22:42
    2   144 Janice Drinan       55 Scarborough            ME   28:03
    3   157 Carlene Anderson    50 South Portland         ME   30:25
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Steve Reed          52 Wiscasset              ME   18:25
    2    11 Bill Reilly         52 Brownfield             ME   19:12
    3    31 Philip Pierce       58 Falmouth               ME   20:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   171 Pat Buckley         62 Portland               ME   34:31
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   102 Richard Cavanaugh   67 Freeport               ME   25:44
    2   126 Paul McCourt        64 Portland               ME   27:06
    3   172 Lennie Stack        64 Westbrook              ME   40:00