2002 Results

themed image
 
   

Questions:

E-mail us at: info@irishroadrover.com

 


 

2002 Results

Thanks to our volunteers!

 

Enter a name below for a quick search...Press ALT-S to repeat search

 

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG S CITY            ST    TIME   PACE  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == =======  ===== 
    1   1/61   Todd Coffin         40 M                      15:43*  5:04 
    2   1/38   Paul Johnson        24 M                      15:50   5:06 
    3   2/38   Christian Muentener 28 M                      15:53   5:07 
    4   2/61   Scott Brown         43 M                      15:54   5:07 
    5   3/38   Tim Cox             28 M                      16:17   5:14 
    6   3/61   Dan Dearing         40 M                      17:04   5:30 
    7   4/61   Peter Bottomley     40 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   17:14   5:33 
    8   1/59   Gary Thomson        38 M                      17:23   5:36 
    9   5/61   Guy Segars          41 M Brunswick       ME   17:25   5:36 
   10   4/38   Josh Dyer           24 M                      17:33   5:39 
   11   2/59   Donald Hebert       37 M                      17:36   5:40 
   12   1/6    Chris Brannon       14 M New Maryland    NB   17:57   5:47 
   13   3/59   TJ Hesler           32 M Steep Falls     ME   18:03   5:49 
   14   4/59   Dave Howard         35 M Portland        ME   18:07   5:50 
   15   6/61   Bruce Nicholson     40 M                      18:17   5:53 
   16   5/59   Vincent Veroneau    38 M Portland        ME   18:28   5:57 
   17   1/54   Christine Snow-Reas 36 F                      18:37   6:00 
   18   6/59   Roland Thibault     33 M                      18:40   6:00 
   19   5/38   Joshua Madore       23 M Portland        ME   18:56   6:06 
   20   6/38   Wes Milliken        25 M                      18:58   6:06 
   21   7/59   Scott Heffernan     36 M Biddeford       ME   19:03   6:08 
   22   7/61   Mike Grant          44 M                      19:05   6:09 
   23   8/61   David Chamberlain   40 M                      19:06   6:09 
   24   2/54   Kelly Rodrigue      37 F                      19:19   6:13 
   25   1/25   Jeanne Hackett      43 F                      19:28   6:16 
   26   9/61   Floyd Lavery        44 M                      19:33   6:18 
   27   8/59   Robert Hartley      35 M                      19:35   6:18 
   28   9/59   Kurt Cote           33 M                      19:36   6:19 
   29  10/59   Greg Knapton        31 M Westbrook       ME   19:56   6:25 
   30  10/61   Stephen Ham         44 M Scarborough     ME   20:05   6:28 
   31   2/6    David Hussey        14 M South China     ME   20:07   6:28 
   32  11/61   Charlie Carr        41 M Falmouth        ME   20:07   6:28 
   33   3/54   Rosalea Kimball     30 F                      20:13   6:30 
   34  11/59   Michael Harley-Stea 36 M Portland        ME   20:13   6:30 
   35  12/61   David Young         49 M Danville        ME   20:20   6:33 
   36  12/59   Scott Minzy         31 M                      20:25   6:34 
   37  13/61   Dan Steele          41 M                      20:29   6:36 
   38   1/27   John Morey          51 M                      20:30   6:36 
   39   2/27   Bill Devou          53 M                      20:32   6:37 
   40  14/61   Dan Kelly           46 M Cumberland      ME   20:32   6:37 
   41   1/8    Thatcher Newkirk    17 M                      20:33   6:37 
   42  15/61   Tim Sickel          49 M                      20:38   6:38 
   43   1/9    Lawson Noyes        60 M Kennebunk       ME   20:42   6:40 
   44  13/59   Aubert Shepherd     30 M Litchfield      ME   20:46   6:41 
   45  14/59   Dan McGovern        33 M Gorham          ME   20:48   6:42 
   46   7/38   Eddie Suckow        26 M Minot           ME   20:48   6:42 
   47  15/59   Scott Badger        31 M Portland        ME   20:50   6:42 
   48   8/38   Jeff Small          29 M Scarborough     ME   20:55   6:44 
   49   3/27   Richard Bissonnette 54 M Auburn          ME   20:59   6:45 
   50   9/38   JJ Reali            22 M                      21:02   6:46 
   51  16/59   Matt Sturgis        33 M Gray            ME   21:04   6:47 
   52  10/38   Mike Delaney        29 M                      21:10   6:49 
   53   1/26   Krista Poissant     28 F                      21:11   6:49 
   54  17/59   Mike Bisson         31 M Portland        ME   21:12   6:49 
   55  18/59   Erik Lewis          30 M Monmouth        ME   21:14   6:50 
   56   2/26   Sarah Coombs        23 F                      21:17   6:51 
   57  16/61   Richard Fitzhenry   42 M Limington       ME   21:19   6:52 
   58   2/25   Kathy Hepner        41 F Gorham          ME   21:24   6:53 
   59  19/59   Stephen Woods       38 M                      21:26   6:54 
   60  20/59   Ben Farquhar        33 M Portland        ME   21:28   6:55 
   61  17/61   Keith Holland       46 M                      21:29   6:55 
   62   4/54   Christine Mellor    34 F Steep Falls     ME   21:32   6:56 
   63   1/1    Amanda LaBelle      18 F Windham         ME   21:35   6:57 
   64   5/54   Pamela Clay-Storm   35 F                      21:38   6:58 
   65  11/38   Brett Brann         26 M Portland        ME   21:42   6:59 
   66   3/26   Michelle Charest    21 F Beecher Falls   VT   21:43   6:59 
   67  18/61   David Summerson     41 M                      21:45   7:00 
   68  21/59   Paul Hawkes         31 M S. Portland     ME   21:48   7:01 
   69   3/25   Kim White           40 F                      21:51   7:02 
   70   4/27   Harry White         59 M Scarborough     ME   21:55   7:03 
   71  22/59   Peter Coughlan      34 M                      21:55   7:03 
   72   2/9    Robert Randall      64 M Springvale      ME   21:57   7:04 
   73  19/61   Alan Bailey         48 M Woolwich        ME   21:58   7:04 
   74  20/61   Wayne Bryant        43 M Auburn          ME   22:00   7:05 
   75   5/27   Paul Yates          51 M Pemaquid        ME   22:05   7:06 
   76  21/61   Neil Williams       48 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   22:08   7:07 
   77   4/26   Tammy Campbell      28 F                      22:11   7:08 
   78  12/38   Steve Stinson       28 M                      22:12   7:09 
   79  13/38   Jason Agren         28 M                      22:14   7:09 
   80  22/61   Peter Finkle        41 M Parsonsfield    ME   22:15   7:10 
   81   1/1    Mandy Ivey          14 F                      22:16   7:10 
   82  23/61   Paul Colby          44 M Lewiston        ME   22:17   7:10 
   83   4/25   Anne Ivey           40 F                      22:18   7:11 
   84   5/26   Susan McMenamin     26 F                      22:19   7:11 
   85  14/38   Christopher Southar 20 M                      22:21   7:12 
   86   2/8    Jeff Bilodeau       18 M Biddeford       ME   22:21   7:12 
   87  23/59   Don McFadden        34 M New Gloucester  ME   22:21   7:12 
   88   6/54   Dylan Kinsella-Alde 33 F Steep Falls     ME   22:22   7:12 
   89  24/59   Scott Hilton        39 M Dayton          ME   22:23   7:12 
   90  24/61   Stephen Lauritsen   41 M                      22:24   7:13 
   91   6/27   Bob Bachorik        58 M Farmington      ME   22:30   7:15 
   92  15/38   Ryan Hodge          27 M S. Portland     ME   22:31   7:15 
   93   5/25   Julia Sheridan      41 F Portland        ME   22:31   7:15 
   94   7/27   Peter Rearick       50 M Hebron          ME   22:32   7:15 
   95   7/54   Kimberly Fulhan     32 F Portland        ME   22:34   7:16 
   96  25/59   Troy Alexander      34 M                      22:36   7:16 
   97   8/27   Ted Wright          50 M S. Portland     ME   22:39   7:17 
   98   6/26   Kristi Hillhouse    28 F Scarborough     ME   22:40   7:18 
   99   7/26   Stephanie McLarty   26 F Portland        ME   22:41   7:18 
  100  25/61   David Ivey          43 M                      22:49   7:21 
  101   8/26   Mallory Brouwer     28 F Portland        ME   22:51   7:21 
  102  26/59   Chris Wilber        38 M Kittery Point   ME   22:51   7:21 
  103  16/38   Shawn Bennett       28 M                      22:52   7:22 
  104  27/59   Peter Grant         38 M                      22:58   7:24 
  105   9/27   John Morse          56 M Phippsburg      ME   22:59   7:24 
  106  26/61   Ronald Cooper       46 M Eliot           ME   23:01   7:24 
  107   6/25   Deborah Moulton     42 F                      23:06   7:26 
  108  10/27   Norm Schroeder      55 M WestPort Is.    ME   23:14   7:29 
  109  17/38   Michael Leding      28 M Portland        ME   23:21   7:31 
  110   3/8    Sean Anderson       15 M                      23:23   7:32 
  111   7/25   Valerie Abradi      42 F                      23:24   7:32 
  112  27/61   Kevin Robinson Sr.  46 M Yarmouth        ME   23:25   7:32 
  113   3/6    Nate Hathaway       09 M                      23:25   7:32 
  114   9/26   Kelly Gayle         28 F Portland        ME   23:26   7:33 
  115  28/59   Mark LaPointe       35 M Durham          ME   23:27   7:33 
  116   4/8    John Hamilton       15 M Brunswick       ME   23:28   7:33 
  117  11/27   Merle Hartford      54 M                      23:31   7:34 
  118  28/61   Peter Kane          48 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   23:35   7:35 
  119  12/27   Mike Brooks         56 M Danville        ME   23:38   7:36 
  120   8/54   Celeste Emery       37 F N. Yarmouth     ME   23:38   7:36 
  121  29/61   Michael Bard        42 M Augusta         ME   23:39   7:37 
  122  30/61   Paul Oshea          43 M                      23:40   7:37 
  123  10/26   Courtney Anderson   27 F Harpswell       ME   23:40   7:37 
  124  29/59   Michael Laliberte   32 M Portland        ME   23:41   7:37 
  125  31/61   Peter Serunian      42 M Falmouth        ME   23:41   7:37 
  126   5/8    Jon Janelle         15 M                      23:42   7:38 
  127  30/59   Lee Marquis         39 M Freeport        ME   23:42   7:38 
  128   9/54   Helen Corriveau     38 F Lyman           ME   23:43   7:38 
  129  31/59   Lance Becker        33 M Portland        ME   23:44   7:38 
  130  32/61   Charles Haws        44 M Portland        ME   23:45   7:39 
  131  32/59   James Taylor        36 M Yarmouth        ME   23:48   7:40 
  132  18/38   Brian Letiecq       26 M                      23:50   7:40 
  133  33/59   Paul Spivak         37 M Portland        ME   23:53   7:41 
  134  13/27   John Keeley         50 M Portland        ME   23:54   7:42 
  135  33/61   Richard Golojuch    45 M Scarborough     ME   23:55   7:42 
  136  19/38   Keith McLarty       28 M Portland        ME   24:02   7:44 
  137  20/38   Cabot Squire        24 M Portland        ME   24:03   7:44 
  138  34/61   Joel Leak           40 M Falmouth        ME   24:05   7:45 
  139  21/38   Mitch Murray        27 M                      24:07   7:46 
  140  35/61   Eric Lagios         42 M S. Portland     ME   24:09   7:46 
  141  36/61   Bill Ramonas        44 M Portland        ME   24:12   7:47 
  142  34/59   Danny Poisson       33 M Lewiston        ME   24:15   7:48 
  143  10/54   Lisa Labonte        38 F Saco            ME   24:17   7:49 
  144  37/61   Zoo Cain            49 M S. Portland     ME   24:22   7:51 
  145  11/26   Lisa Chmelecki      28 F Auburn          ME   24:24   7:51 
  146   6/8    Michael Bouffard    15 M S. Portland     ME   24:27   7:52 
  147  38/61   Paul Allen          41 M Lewiston        ME   24:27   7:52 
  148  14/27   David Benn          56 M Waterville      ME   24:29   7:53 
  149   4/6    Derek Clark         10 M Palermo         ME   24:30   7:53 
  150  22/38   Jason Quint         25 M Portland        ME   24:34   7:54 
  151   7/8    Ben Reed            15 M                      24:35   7:55 
  152  39/61   Andrew Gordon       40 M                      24:39   7:56 
  153  12/26   Paula McKinney      25 F                      24:41   7:57 
  154   8/25   Gail Saldanha       45 F Scarborough     ME   24:43   7:57 
  155  15/27   Kirk Goodhue        50 M Portland        ME   24:48   7:59 
  156  13/26   Jen Piesik          26 F Cumberland      ME   24:53   8:01 
  157  11/54   Jill Martori        32 F                      24:53   8:01 
  158  16/27   Doug Moody          53 M                      24:54   8:01 
  159  14/26   Monica Simmons      24 F Portland        ME   24:54   8:01 
  160  15/26   Julie Stultz        23 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   24:54   8:01 
  161  23/38   Adam Crecion        26 M                      24:55   8:01 
  162  12/54   Wendy Garland       31 F S. Portland     ME   24:59   8:02 
  163  13/54   Marybeth Richardson 39 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   24:59   8:02 
  164  40/61   Dennis Simmons      47 M S. Portland     ME   24:59   8:02 
  165   3/9    Fern Labbe          60 M Lewiston        ME   25:00   8:03 
  166  14/54   Rebecca Dean        38 F Cumberland      ME   25:03   8:04 
  167  17/27   Michael Dumais      50 M Topsham         ME   25:06   8:05 
  168  35/59   Bradley Reed        31 M Bath            ME   25:10   8:06 
  169  24/38   Alton Levesque      28 M Woolwich        ME   25:14   8:07 
  170  41/61   Tom Howard          46 M Portland        ME   25:14   8:07 
  171  16/54   Erin McLaughlin     32 F Portland        ME   25:15   8:08 
  172  25/38   Joshua Chase        27 M Portland        ME   25:15   8:08 
  173  15/54   Rebecca Aceto       35 F Portland        ME   25:17   8:08 
  174   1/13   Cathy Burnie        53 F Cumberland      ME   25:18   8:09 
  175   2/13   Nancy Mills         56 F                      25:19   8:09 
  176  17/54   Jennifer Parker     37 F                      25:19   8:09 
  177  18/54   Robin Carlson       30 F Gorham          ME   25:23   8:10 
  178  26/38   Adam Ayan           26 M Portland        ME   25:27   8:11 
  179  19/54   Cathy Nugent        33 F S. Portland     ME   25:37   8:15 
  180  18/27   Roger Borduas       50 M Biddeford       ME   25:38   8:15 
  181  42/61   Michael Carroll     46 M Lewiston        ME   25:38   8:15 
  182  16/26   Kate Reynolds       23 F                      25:39   8:15 
  183  27/38   Seth Thompson       26 M S. Portland     ME   25:40   8:16 
  184  20/54   Susanne Conley-Higg 39 F                      25:46   8:18 
  185  43/61   John Lydon          43 M S. Portland     ME   25:54   8:20 
  186  21/54   Sally Hallowell     38 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   25:55   8:20 
  187  36/59   Scott Titcomb       36 M Portland        ME   25:56   8:21 
  188  22/54   Raffaella Dorazio   38 F Westbrook       ME   26:01   8:22 
  189  44/61   Larry Baril         44 M Auburn          ME   26:03   8:23 
  190  37/59   Michael Kulcsar     37 M Topsham         ME   26:05   8:24 
  191  23/54   Cindy Hilton        38 F Dayton          ME   26:05   8:24 
  192  17/26   Amy Bernard         21 F Portland        ME   26:06   8:24 
  193  38/59   Daren Keller        31 M                      26:09   8:25 
  194  18/26   Marcie Rines        22 F Wiscasset       ME   26:10   8:25 
  195  19/26   Asha Rozario        28 F                      26:13   8:26 
  196  19/27   Joseph Cook         52 M Westbrook       ME   26:17   8:28 
  197  20/27   William Black       54 M Portland        ME   26:22   8:29 
  198  28/38   Jonathan Pratt      26 M Westbrook       ME   26:24   8:30 
  199  39/59   John Anderson       34 M Harpswell       ME   26:24   8:30 
  200   9/25   Karen Johnson       45 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   26:24   8:30 
  201   3/13   Michele Flynn       53 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   26:26   8:30 
  202  24/54   Jennifer Cox        30 F                      26:31   8:32 
  203  40/59   Timothy Duff        33 M Gray            ME   26:32   8:32 
  204  29/38   Scott Townsend      27 M Scarborough     ME   26:34   8:33 
  205  41/59   Dan Furst           30 M                      26:36   8:34 
  206  25/54   Catherine Coley     37 F S. Portland     ME   26:40   8:35 
  207  21/27   Bruce Gasque        56 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   26:42   8:36 
  208  26/54   Wendy Dyer          34 F                      26:43   8:36 
  209  42/59   Will Truesdale      37 M Portland        ME   26:48   8:38 
  210   4/13   Janice Drinan       57 F                      26:49   8:38 
  211  27/54   Lisa Kelley         37 F Falmouth        ME   26:53   8:39 
  212  22/27   Philip Hermann      57 M Melrose         MA   26:57   8:40 
  213  43/59   Ryan O'Toole        30 M Newport         RI   27:08   8:44 
  214  44/59   Brian Bouchard      31 M Portland        ME   27:11   8:45 
  215  28/54   Catherine McCarron  33 F Portland        ME   27:11   8:45 
  216  30/38   Dave Mitchell       27 M Portland        ME   27:12   8:45 
  217  45/59   Joe Spadoni         31 M Scarborough     ME   27:12   8:45 
  218  20/26   Kristina Turner     27 F Portland        ME   27:17   8:47 
  219  21/26   Heather Patterson   27 F Portland        ME   27:19   8:48 
  220   5/13   Deane Farrell       50 F                      27:19   8:48 
  221  45/61   Michael Chadbourne  48 M S. Portland     ME   27:20   8:48 
  222   5/6    Bryce McOsker       12 M                      27:24   8:49 
  223  46/59   John Mogavero       31 M                      27:28   8:50 
  224  10/25   Katy Scott          40 F Casco           ME   27:31   8:51 
  225  11/25   Donna Betts         40 F Steep Falls     ME   27:33   8:52 
  226  22/26   Susan Pye           24 F Portland        ME   27:34   8:52 
  227  23/27   Dan Ostrye          50 M Yarmouth        ME   27:35   8:53 
  228  29/54   Sam Kane            36 F Saco            ME   27:36   8:53 
  229   6/6    Nicholas Lagios     11 M S. Portland     ME   27:36   8:53 
  230  31/38   Tim Vercoe          28 M Bath            ME   27:38   8:54 
  231  24/27   Loren Lathrop       53 M S. Portland     ME   27:38   8:54 
  232  25/27   M.F. Harmon         52 M Scarborough     ME   27:39   8:54 
  233  46/61   Randall Hamilton    48 M Brunswick       ME   27:39   8:54 
  234  30/54   Carol Chandler      30 F Yarmouth        ME   27:40   8:54 
  235  31/54   Kelly Drake         35 F Portland        ME   27:42   8:55 
  236  47/61   Roger Letendre      41 M Biddeford       ME   27:45   8:56 
  237  32/54   Erin Carroll        37 F Limington       ME   27:46   8:56 
  238  48/61   Ray Veroneau        46 M Portland        ME   27:47   8:57 
  239  12/25   Sue Blender         46 F Swampscott      MA   27:50   8:58 
  240  47/59   Patrick Earley      32 M Portland        ME   27:52   8:58 
  241   6/13   Margaret Rearick    50 F Hebron          ME   27:53   8:58 
  242  33/54   Nicole Lessard      31 F Portland        ME   28:03   9:02 
  243  48/59   Dan McCarron        35 M                      28:06   9:03 
  244  49/59   Matt Brown          37 M Portland        ME   28:17   9:06 
  245  50/59   Jonathan Gartland   30 M Portland        ME   28:30   9:10 
  246  34/54   Donna Gillis        31 F Portland        ME   28:30   9:10 
  247  32/38   Joseph MacMahon     24 M Arrowsic        ME   28:33   9:11 
  248  49/61   Walter Bull         43 M Topsham         ME   28:33   9:11 
  249  13/25   Sheri Verville      41 F Lewiston        ME   28:39   9:13 
  250  35/54   Sharon Leddy        35 F S. Portland     ME   28:39   9:13 
  251  36/54   Janet Letalien      38 F Portland        ME   28:40   9:14 
  252  51/59   Marty Tuttle        34 M Portland        ME   28:45   9:15 
  253  37/54   Heather Bowns       33 F Portland        ME   28:45   9:15 
  254  50/61   Paul LaBonte        45 M Auburn          ME   28:48   9:16 
  255  23/26   Sarah Gagne         27 F S. Portland     ME   28:52   9:17 
  256  33/38   Todd Gagne          28 M S. Portland     ME   28:53   9:18 
  257  52/59   Mitch Alden         32 M Steep Falls     ME   29:02   9:21 
  258  38/54   Jane Bontempi       36 F Virginia Beach  VA   29:07   9:22 
  259  39/54   Ellen Shannon       37 F Center Ossipee  NH   29:12   9:24 
  260  14/25   Jeanine Chesley     44 F Gorham          ME   29:14   9:25 
  261  40/54   Polly Meinders      36 F Portland        ME   29:27   9:29 
  262  15/25   Brenda Webster      43 F Portland        ME   29:31   9:30 
  263  53/59   James Pedersen      32 M Portland        ME   29:33   9:31 
  264  54/59   Steve Ranco         38 M Westbrook       ME   29:36   9:32 
  265  34/38   Robert Hunt         25 M                      29:39   9:33 
  266  51/61   Roger Benfatta      41 M S. Portland     ME   29:41   9:33 
  267  26/27   Phillips Sargent    55 M Yarmouth        ME   29:44   9:34 
  268   4/9    Richard Cavanaugh   69 M                      29:44   9:34 
  269  41/54   Elizabeth Cimino    31 F S. Portland     ME   29:47   9:35 
  270  42/54   Sarah Collins       36 F Portland        ME   29:49   9:36 
  271  43/54   Deb McWade          36 F Salem           MA   29:50   9:36 
  272  52/61   Michael Detscher    45 M New Gloucester  ME   29:52   9:37 
  273  16/25   Donna Bisbee        45 F Portland        ME   29:56   9:38 
  274  17/25   Kathy Reynolds      44 F Windham         ME   30:14   9:44 
  275  53/61   Peter Boland        44 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   30:16   9:45 
  276  18/25   Nancy Fortier       46 F S. Portland     ME   30:23   9:47 
  277  19/25   Kathleen Butler     46 F Lewiston        ME   30:23   9:47 
  278  54/61   Joel Bassett        40 M S. Portland     ME   30:26   9:48 
  279  44/54   Robin Wright        38 F Portland        ME   30:27   9:48 
  280  45/54   Heather Cady        32 F                      30:47   9:54 
  281  55/59   John Roy            36 M                      30:48   9:55 
  282  55/61   Mike Lecompte       40 M Lewiston        ME   30:48   9:55 
  283   7/13   Karen Nyberg        51 F Auburn          ME   30:48   9:55 
  284  46/54   Maureen Cawley      36 F Boston          MA   30:49   9:55 
  285  56/59   Joe Tuttle          36 M Portland        ME   30:55   9:57 
  286   5/9    Jack Nyhan          70 M                      31:03  10:00 
  287  56/61   Thomas McOsker      44 M                      31:05  10:00 
  288   8/13   Maggie Guthrie      51 F Portland        ME   31:19  10:05 
  289   6/9    Paul McCourt        66 M                      31:23  10:06 
  290  47/54   Kathleen Reid       32 F S. Portland     ME   31:23  10:06 
  291  48/54   Tammy Heathco       32 F                      31:24  10:06 
  292  57/59   Niko Kazakos        30 M                      31:25  10:07 
  293  20/25   Karen Connolly      43 F Hollis          ME   31:30  10:08 
  294  21/25   Debra Smith         47 F                      31:39  10:11 
  295  35/38   Jason Woloszyn      29 M Westbrook       ME   31:47  10:14 
  296  22/25   Janice Meckstroth   48 F Melrose         MA   31:53  10:16 
  297   9/13   Samantha Ryan       55 F                      31:54  10:16 
  298  24/26   Jessie Tierney      24 F S. Portland     ME   32:18  10:24 
  299  10/13   Carlene Anderson    52 F S. Portland     ME   32:19  10:24 
  300   8/8    Richard Charlow     16 M                      32:19  10:24 
  301  36/38   Mike Robinson       26 M                      32:34  10:29 
  302  49/54   Sarah Robinson      32 F S. Portland     ME   32:34  10:29 
  303  25/26   Carrie Hedman       23 F Freeport        ME   32:46  10:33 
  304  50/54   Maria Spivak        33 F Portland        ME   32:53  10:35 
  305  26/26   Victoria Kinney     29 F                      32:56  10:36 
  306   1/1    Beth Branson        60 F Scarborough     ME   33:04  10:39 
  307   7/9    Bob Branson         61 M Scarborough     ME   33:05  10:39 
  308  11/13   Judy Hairsine       50 F Gorham          ME   33:10  10:41 
  309  23/25   Olga Higuera        42 F                      33:12  10:41 
  310  51/54   Danelle Daley       37 F Kennebunk       ME   33:22  10:44 
  311  52/54   Bethany Hanley      31 F Cumberland      ME   33:27  10:46 
  312  57/61   Chuck Burnie        47 M Cumberland      ME   33:29  10:47 
  313  58/61   David Bean          45 M Portland        ME   33:31  10:47 
  314  37/38   Mark Piesik         27 M                      33:51  10:54 
  315  38/38   Paul James          26 M                      33:51  10:54 
  316  59/61   Dana Earls          47 M                      34:29  11:06 
  317  60/61   Chuck Valente       41 M Scarborough     ME   34:30  11:06 
  318  58/59   Todd Manter         31 M                      35:11  11:19 
  319  59/59   Eric Peterson       30 M Gorham          ME   35:34  11:27 
  320  12/13   Candy Bachorik      52 F Farmington      ME   36:37  11:47 
  321  24/25   Beth Quinlan        43 F Portland        ME   37:26  12:03 
  322  25/25   Denise Locke        49 F Biddeford       ME   37:57  12:13 
  323  13/13   Lorette Athearn     52 F Gray            ME   38:37  12:26 
  324  53/54   Megan Hannan        35 F Bath            ME   38:42  12:27 
  325   8/9    Lenny Stack         66 M Westbrook       ME   40:47  13:08 
  326   9/9    Julius Marzul       75 M Gorham          ME   40:49  13:08 
  327  27/27   Don Penta           55 M Windham         ME   40:58  13:11 
  328  54/54   Crystal Found       30 F Yarmouth        ME   45:31  14:39 
  329  61/61   Robert Connolly     47 M Hollis          ME   45:32  14:39 
Record 15:38 by Byrne Decker in 1997
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Christine Snow-Reaser  36                      18:37
    2 Kelly Rodrigue         37                      19:19
    3 Jeanne Hackett         43                      19:28
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Todd Coffin            40                      15:43
    2 Paul Johnson           24                      15:50
    3 Christian Muentener    28                      15:53
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    81 Mandy Ivey          14                      22:16
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    12 Chris Brannon       14 New Maryland    NB   17:57
    2    31 David Hussey        14 South China     ME   20:07
    3   113 Nate Hathaway       09                      23:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    63 Amanda LaBelle      18 Windham         ME   21:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    41 Thatcher Newkirk    17                      20:33
    2    86 Jeff Bilodeau       18 Biddeford       ME   22:21
    3   110 Sean Anderson       15                      23:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    53 Krista Poissant     28                      21:11
    2    56 Sarah Coombs        23                      21:17
    3    66 Michelle Charest    21 Beecher Falls   VT   21:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Tim Cox             28                      16:17
    2    10 Josh Dyer           24                      17:33
    3    19 Joshua Madore       23 Portland        ME   18:56
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    33 Rosalea Kimball     30                      20:13
    2    62 Christine Mellor    34 Steep Falls     ME   21:32
    3    64 Pamela Clay-Storm   35                      21:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Gary Thomson        38                      17:23
    2    11 Donald Hebert       37                      17:36
    3    13 TJ Hesler           32 Steep Falls     ME   18:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    58 Kathy Hepner        41 Gorham          ME   21:24
    2    69 Kim White           40                      21:51
    3    83 Anne Ivey           40                      22:18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Scott Brown         43                      15:54
    2     6 Dan Dearing         40                      17:04
    3     7 Peter Bottomley     40 Cape Elizabeth  ME   17:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   174 Cathy Burnie        53 Cumberland      ME   25:18
    2   175 Nancy Mills         56                      25:19
    3   201 Michele Flynn       53 Cape Elizabeth  ME   26:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    38 John Morey          51                      20:30
    2    39 Bill Devou          53                      20:32
    3    49 Richard Bissonnette 54 Auburn          ME   20:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   306 Beth Branson        60 Scarborough     ME   33:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    43 Lawson Noyes        60 Kennebunk       ME   20:42
    2    72 Robert Randall      64 Springvale      ME   21:57
    3   165 Fern Labbe          60 Lewiston        ME   25:00