2003 Results

themed image
 
   

Questions:

E-mail us at: info@irishroadrover.com

 


 

2003 Results

Thanks to our volunteers!

 

Enter a name below for a quick search...Press ALT-S to repeat search

 

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG S CITY            ST   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == =======  ===== 
    1   1/51   Mike Roads          20 M Verona          ME   16:41   5:23 
    2   2/51   Peyton McElyea      20 M Waterville      ME   16:52   5:26 
    3   3/51   Nathan Huppe        23 M Berwick         ME   17:00   5:29 
    4   1/47   Tom Hathaway        43 M Scarborough     ME   17:32   5:39 
    5   2/47   Jeffrey Banger      41 M Woolwich        ME   17:45   5:43 
    6   1/77   Justin Valliere     30 M Sabattus        ME   17:47   5:44 
    7   3/47   Hans Brandes        44 M Falmouth        ME   17:48   5:44 
    8   1/12   Chris Brannon       15 M New Maryland    NB   17:54   5:46 
    9   2/77   Donald Hebert       38 M Lewiston        ME   18:03   5:49 
   10   2/12   Evan Embrey         15 M Buxton          ME   18:07   5:50 
   11   3/77   Marc Dugas          39 M Scarboroug      ME   18:08   5:51 
   12   4/51   Claton Conrad       20 M North Yarmouth  ME   18:09   5:51 
   13   4/77   Scott Heffernan     37 M Scarborough     ME   18:12   5:52 
   14   4/47   Pete Bottomley      41 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   18:46   6:03 
   15   5/77   Aaron Bishop        31 M Falmouth        ME   18:51   6:05 
   16   5/47   Floyd Lavery        45 M Gorham          ME   18:53   6:05 
   17   5/51   Nicholas Van Vught  21 M Biddeford       ME   18:55   6:06 
   18   1/52   Vanessa McGowan     25 F Portland        ME   18:57   6:06 
   19   6/51   Sean Fitzpatrick    23 M Durham          ME   18:57   6:06 
   20   7/51   Atticus Miles       24 M Portland        ME   18:59   6:07 
   21   1/29   Bill Reilly         55 M Brownfield      ME   18:59   6:07 
   22   6/77   David Griffiths     38 M Portland        ME   19:06   6:09 
   23   7/77   Christopher McDonal 39 M Saco            ME   19:00   6:07 
   24   6/47   Jeff Rand           42 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   19:10   6:11 
   25   8/77   Bob Hartley         36 M Saco            ME   19:17   6:13 
   26   8/51   Patrick Devou       25 M Portland        ME   19:23   6:15 
   27   9/77   David Drew          38 M Litchfield      ME   19:28   6:16 
   28  10/77   Jonathan Ives       32 M Hallowell       ME   19:48   6:23 
   29   1/7    Eric Favreau        14 M Buxton          ME   19:51   6:24 
   30   3/12   Drew Cutter         16 M Westbrook       ME   19:53   6:24 
   31   2/52   Kim Tobin           28 F Newton Highland MA   20:03   6:28 
   32  11/77   Michael Harley-Stea 37 M Portland        ME   20:05   6:28 
   33   7/47   Mike Whitlock       42 M Westbrook       ME   20:06   6:29 
   34   8/47   Christian Van Dyck  43 M Brunswick       ME   20:09   6:30 
   35  12/77   Paul Hawkes         32 M South Portland  ME   20:10   6:30 
   36   3/52   April Wernig        27 F Portland        ME   20:17   6:32 
   37   2/29   David Colby Young   50 M Danville        ME   20:19   6:33 
   38   9/47   John Bean           45 M Scarborough     ME   20:22   6:34 
   39  10/47   Peter Serunian      43 M Falmouth        ME   20:27   6:35 
   40   4/12   Luke Fernandez      17 M Kennebunkport   ME   20:27   6:35 
   41   1/51   Veerle Pottie       39 F Scarborough     ME   20:28   6:36 
   42  13/77   Jeff Small          30 M Scarborough     ME   20:28   6:36 
   43  11/47   Charlie Carr        42 M Falmouth        ME   20:30   6:36 
   44   1/11   Lloyd Slocum        69 M Hollis          ME   20:34*  6:38 
   45   9/51   Troy Goddin         24 M Portland        ME   20:35   6:38 
   46  14/77   Eric McGinnis       31 M Scarborough     ME   20:36   6:38 
   47   4/52   Jess Short          22 F South Portland  ME   20:38   6:39 
   48  15/77   Russell Oravec      33 M Portland        ME   20:48   6:42 
   49  16/77   Kurt Porta          36 M Portland        ME   20:55   6:44 
   50  12/47   Haydn Towle         45 M North Waterboro ME   20:56   6:45 
   51  10/51   Ryan Coffin         25 M Orrington       ME   20:57   6:45 
   52   1/28   Dottie Michaud      46 F Scarborough     ME   20:58   6:45 
   53  11/51   Ryan Jacobson       27 M Portland        ME   21:03   6:47 
   54   5/12   Michael Archibald   18 M South Portland  ME   21:07   6:48 
   55  17/77   Chris Hale          36 M Cumberland      ME   21:08   6:49 
   56  13/47   Rick Byman          40 M Franklin        NH   21:10   6:49 
   57   2/11   Lawson Noyes        61 M Kennebunk       ME   21:11   6:50 
   58  12/51   Peter Scheir        29 M Camden          ME   21:12   6:50 
   59   6/12   Dan Gray            18 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:14   6:51 
   60  18/77   Bob Feinberg        37 M Gorham          ME   21:16   6:51 
   61   2/51   Karen Mozarkel      39 F Falmouth        ME   21:18   6:52 
   62  19/77   Mark Olsen          34 M Portland        ME   21:21   6:53 
   63   3/11   Harry White         60 M Scarborough     ME   21:28   6:55 
   64   7/12   Darren Pesut        18 M Biddeford       ME   21:35   6:57 
   65  13/51   Michael Anderson    29 M Portland        ME   21:36   6:58 
   66   2/7    Taylor Dundas       11 M Bowdoin         ME   21:37   6:58 
   67   3/29   John Keeley         51 M Portland        ME   21:39   6:59 
   68   1/7    Melissa Gagnier     16 F South Portland  ME   21:40   6:59 
   69   2/7    Andrea Giddings     18 F South Portland  ME   21:41   6:59 
   70   4/11   Phil Pierce         61 M Falmouth        ME   21:41   6:59 
   71  14/47   George Shaler       40 M Portland        ME   21:41   6:59 
   72   3/7    Nate Hathaway       10 M Scarborough     ME   21:43   7:00 
   73  15/47   Keith Holland       47 M Old Town        ME   21:46   7:01 
   74   4/7    Matt Rand           11 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:51   7:02 
   75   8/12   Alexander McKenney  17 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:53   7:03 
   76   9/12   David McCue         19 M Bangor          ME   21:54   7:03 
   77  10/12   Aaron McKenney      17 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:55   7:04 
   78  16/47   Paul Colby          45 M Lewiston        ME   21:55   7:04 
   79   2/28   Beth Rand           43 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:56   7:04 
   80   3/7    Andrea York         18 F Friendship      ME   21:59   7:05 
   81   4/29   Bob Bachorik        59 M Farmington      ME   22:03   7:06 
   82  17/47   John Sherwin        48 M Goffstown       NH   22:03   7:06 
   83  18/47   Gordon Smith        44 M Portland        ME   22:05   7:07 
   84   5/11   Charles Sawyer      61 M Concord         NH   22:08   7:08 
   85  20/77   Peter Twachtman     31 M South Portland  ME   22:10   7:09 
   86  14/51   Steve Stinson       29 M South Portland  ME   22:14   7:10 
   87  15/51   Patrick Barber      27 M Falmouth        ME   22:14   7:10 
   88  19/47   Bob Benes           49 M Fryeburg        ME   22:17   7:11 
   89   5/52   Jessie Cotton       20 F South Portland  ME   22:17   7:11 
   90   5/29   Paul Yates          52 M Pemaquid        ME   22:20   7:12 
   91  21/77   George Welch        38 M Falmouth        ME   22:21   7:12 
   92   3/28   Julianne Daley      40 F Boothbay Harbor ME   22:22   7:12 
   93  20/47   Gary Stiner         40 M Boothbay Harbor ME   22:22   7:12 
   94  16/51   Jason Agren         29 M South Portland  ME   22:23   7:13 
   95   3/51   Dylan Kinse Alden   34 F Limington       ME   22:24   7:13 
   96  22/77   David Foster        32 M Nashua          NH   22:24   7:13 
   97  23/77   Bryan Isaacs        37 M Seabrook        NH   22:25   7:13 
   98   6/52   Kate Vickery        28 F Portland        ME   22:25   7:13 
   99  17/51   Adam Perron         28 M South Portland  ME   22:25   7:13 
  100   4/28   Judith Smith        45 F South Portland  ME   22:26   7:14 
  101   6/29   Ted Wright          51 M South Portland  ME   22:26   7:14 
  102  18/51   Eric Eldridge       27 M Center Ossipee  NH   22:29   7:15 
  103  21/47   Bill Hilton         48 M Westbrook       ME   22:37   7:17 
  104  24/77   Kyle Jackson        33 M Lewiston        ME   22:44   7:20 
  105  19/51   Mark Stoesser-Casad 24 M Standish        ME   22:47   7:20 
  106  25/77   John Volent         37 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   22:49   7:21 
  107  22/47   Hank Taber          47 M Port Clyde      ME   22:55   7:23 
  108  23/47   Kevin Robinson      47 M Yarmouth        ME   22:56   7:23 
  109  26/77   Rob Ruesch          38 M Portland        ME   23:00   7:25 
  110  20/51   Chris Boynton       28 M Portland        ME   23:04   7:26 
  111   4/51   Adriane Gainer      30 F Portland        ME   23:04   7:26 
  112   7/52   Julie Draper        28 F Windham         ME   23:09   7:28 
  113  21/51   Jason Perkins       28 M Windham         ME   23:10   7:28 
  114  27/77   Ned Brooks          34 M Portland        ME   23:10   7:28 
  115  24/47   Scott Hilton        40 M Dayton          ME   23:11   7:28 
  116  25/47   James Favreau       45 M Buxton          ME   23:13   7:29 
  117  26/47   Lee Marquis         40 M Freeport        ME   23:14   7:29 
  118  28/77   Mark Cutler         30 M Portland        ME   23:15   7:29 
  119  22/51   Lee Prokowich       26 M Nashua          NH   23:16   7:30 
  120  29/77   Timothy Woodhouse   31 M South Portland  ME   23:17   7:30 
  121   5/51   Pamela Bither       32 F Portland        ME   23:18   7:30 
  122   6/51   Janet Letalien      39 F Portland        ME   23:19   7:31 
  123   7/29   Neil Williams       50 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   23:19   7:31 
  124   5/28   Valerie Abradi      43 F Lisbon          ME   23:25   7:33 
  125  23/51   Zeki Gurcan         27 M South Portland  ME   23:26   7:33 
  126  30/77   Danny Poisson       34 M Lisbon          ME   23:28   7:34 
  127   7/51   Rebecca Taber       37 F Port Clyde      ME   23:28   7:34 
  128   8/52   Kendra Crocker      25 F Scarborough     ME   23:30   7:34 
  129   8/29   Peter Rearick       51 M Hebron          ME   23:31   7:35 
  130   9/29   Don Zillman         58 M Portland        ME   23:35   7:36 
  131  31/77   Mitch Alden         33 M Limington       ME   23:41   7:38 
  132  32/77   Joe Carion          35 M Portland        ME   23:42   7:38 
  133   9/52   April Laverriere    26 F Biddeford       ME   23:43   7:39 
  134  33/77   Joe MacDonald       36 M Yarmouth        ME   23:47   7:40 
  135  10/29   John Morse          57 M Phippsburg      ME   23:50   7:41 
  136  11/29   Doug Moody          54 M Portland        ME   23:51   7:41 
  137  34/77   Nathan Graham       35 M North Yarmouth  ME   23:51   7:41 
  138  27/47   Pete Finkle         42 M Parsonsfield    ME   23:52   7:41 
  139   1/2    Katrijn Moulin      11 F Scarborough     ME   23:54   7:42 
  140  35/77   Graham Hill         31 M Portland        ME   23:55   7:42 
  141  28/47   Peter Kane          49 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   23:58   7:43 
  142  36/77   Jarrod Smith        31 M Portland        ME   23:59   7:44 
  143  12/29   David Benn          57 M Waterville      ME   24:00   7:44 
  144  13/29   Richard St. Hilaire 52 M Franklin        NH   24:02   7:45 
  145  24/51   Todd Noce           25 M Yarmouth        ME   24:05   7:46 
  146   6/28   Diane Flanders      46 F Scarborough     ME   24:08   7:47 
  147   8/51   Heather Keast       34 F Damariscotta    ME   24:09   7:47 
  148  37/77   Christopher Burke   38 M Chelmsford      MA   24:09   7:47 
  149  38/77   Daren Keller        32 M Arundel         ME   24:12   7:48 
  150  10/52   Sally Jones         27 F Bath            ME   24:13   7:48 
  151  39/77   Chris Drummey       33 M Topsham         ME   24:16   7:49 
  152   7/28   Susanne Conley-Higg 40 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   24:20   7:50 
  153   8/28   Robin Schulte       47 F Portland        ME   24:23   7:51 
  154  40/77   Mark Breton         32 M Portland        ME   24:24   7:52 
  155  25/51   Pam Boomhour        29 M Portland        ME   24:27   7:53 
  156   9/51   Agnes Nolan         39 F Falmouth        ME   24:30   7:54 
  157   9/28   Beth Doonan         41 F Denmark         ME   24:31   7:54 
  158  26/51   Adam Dow            24 M Biddeford       ME   24:32   7:54 
  159  27/51   Jim McGowan         29 M Portland        ME   24:34   7:55 
  160  14/29   Roger Borduas       51 M Biddeford       ME   24:36   7:56 
  161   5/7    Joe Atkins          12 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   24:38   7:56 
  162  28/51   Charles Tripler     22 M Biddeford       ME   24:43   7:58 
  163  29/51   Ed White            26 M Center Ossipee  NH   24:43   7:58 
  164          Alden Harkins            Portland        ME   24:44   7:58 
  165  30/51   Jason Quint         26 M Portland        ME   24:47   7:59 
  166  29/47   Alan Bailey         49 M Woolwich        ME   24:51   8:00 
  167  30/47   Mike Libby          43 M Portland        ME   24:53   8:01 
  168  41/77   Johan Moulin        37 M Scarborough     ME   24:54   8:01 
  169  11/52   Patricia Dionne     27 F Saco            ME   24:56   8:02 
  170  15/29   Michael Dumais      52 M Topsham         ME   24:57   8:02 
  171  12/52   Lauralee Dubois     26 F Allston         MA   24:57   8:02 
  172  13/52   Melissa Sternlieb   22 F Westbrook       ME   24:57   8:02 
  173  14/52   Julie Stultz        24 F Portland        ME   25:02   8:04 
  174  31/51   Brett Christensen   23 M Westbrook       ME   25:03   8:04 
  175  32/51   Ryan Hodge          28 M South Portland  ME   25:07   8:06 
  176  31/47   Daniel Panici       41 M North Yarmouth  ME   25:07   8:06 
  177  15/52   Nicole Hazlett      23 F Raymond         ME   25:07   8:06 
  178  32/47   Harry Center        41 M Freeport        ME   25:08   8:06 
  179  16/29   Bruce Gasque        57 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   25:09   8:06 
  180  33/51   Michael Drown       20 M West Biddeford  ME   25:11   8:07 
  181  16/52   Amanda Wells        26 F Portland        ME   25:12   8:07 
  182   6/7    Michael Serunian    10 M Falmouth        ME   25:14   8:08 
  183  33/47   David Enberg        49 M Casco           ME   25:16   8:08 
  184  42/77   Eric Kruger         37 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   25:17   8:09 
  185  11/12   Joseph Manzo        17 M Millinocket     ME   25:27   8:12 
  186  10/51   Jennifer Brown      34 F Woolwich        ME   25:33   8:14 
  187  10/28   Getty Payson        41 F Falmouth        ME   25:35   8:15 
  188  17/29   Tim Small           51 M Newington       NH   25:36   8:15 
  189  17/52   Erica Rice          20 F Biddeford       ME   25:38   8:16 
  190  43/77   John Robinson       34 M South Portland  ME   25:41   8:16 
  191  11/51   Kristin Center      31 F Freeport        ME   25:42   8:17 
  192  34/51   Adam Ayan           27 M Portland        ME   25:47   8:18 
  193  35/51   Seth Thompson       27 M South Portland  ME   25:52   8:20 
  194  34/47   Shawn Carll         40 M New Gloucester  ME   25:54   8:21 
  195  44/77   John Nichols        39 M Falmouth        ME   25:56   8:21 
  196  45/77   Kevin Conley        33 M Portland        ME   26:09   8:25 
  197  12/51   Sally Crockett      39 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   26:12   8:26 
  198  46/77   Matt Clifford       34 M Portland        ME   26:15   8:27 
  199  18/52   Barbara Foster      28 F Scarborough     ME   26:15   8:27 
  200  18/29   Mike Brooks         57 M Danville        ME   26:17   8:28 
  201  13/51   Hope Matthews       31 F Portland        ME   26:17   8:28 
  202  36/51   Sean Jones          20 M Bridgton        ME   26:18   8:28 
  203  14/51   Kellie Battaglia    30 F Gorham          ME   26:21   8:29 
  204  19/29   Chet Matthews       56 M Brunswick       ME   26:23   8:30 
  205  37/51   Matt Wallent        22 M Biddeford       ME   26:28   8:32 
  206  19/52   Christie Monteith   23 F Biddeford       ME   26:30   8:32 
  207  15/51   Ellen Shannon       38 F Center Ossipee  NH   26:32   8:33 
  208  20/52   Christina Scafuri   22 F Biddeford       ME   26:32   8:33 
  209   1/14   Barbara Bermudez    53 F Scarborough     ME   26:33   8:33 
  210  20/29   Dewain Wallace      59 M Saratoga Spring NY   26:33   8:33 
  211   2/14   Janice Drinan       58 F Scarborough     ME   26:36   8:34 
  212   3/14   Elizabeth Shorr     50 F Portland        ME   26:38   8:35 
  213  21/52   Lindy Briggette     24 F Scarborough     ME   26:39   8:35 
  214  35/47   Richard Despres     49 M Portland        ME   26:39   8:35 
  215  16/51   Ann Murphy          35 F Portland        ME   26:40   8:35 
  216  38/51   Matt Sukeforth      23 M Buxton          ME   26:41   8:36 
  217  21/29   William Black       55 M Portland        ME   26:44   8:37 
  218  47/77   R. Blair Nevers     39 M Portland        ME   26:45   8:37 
  219  22/52   Kristina Turner     28 F South Portland  ME   26:47   8:38 
  220  39/51   Michael Hayward     29 M Portland        ME   26:47   8:38 
  221  48/77   Mark Cohen          35 M Scarborough     ME   26:49   8:38 
  222  17/51   Cindy Hilton        39 F Dayton          ME   26:51   8:39 
  223   4/14   Diane Farrell       51 F Augusta         ME   26:53   8:40 
  224   6/11   Bob Branson         62 M Scarborough     ME   26:54   8:40 
  225  23/52   Meredith Rousseau   27 F Portland        ME   26:54   8:40 
  226  18/51   Kathleen Reid       33 F South Portland  ME   26:56   8:41 
  227  19/51   Ellen Cohen         35 F Scarborough     ME   26:56   8:41 
  228  49/77   Andrew Wallace      30 M South Portland  ME   26:57   8:41 
  229  20/51   Nicole Lessard      32 F Portland        ME   26:57   8:41 
  230  21/51   Ellen Hurd          33 F Yarmouth        ME   27:00   8:42 
  231  36/47   Thomas McCoskey     45 M South Portland  ME   27:01   8:42 
  232   4/7    Katie Curran        17 F South Portland  ME   27:03   8:43 
  233   7/11   Richard Cavanaugh   70 M Freeport        ME   27:05   8:44 
  234  50/77   Bradley Reed        32 M Bath            ME   27:08   8:44 
  235  37/47   John Lydon          44 M South Portland  ME   27:17   8:47 
  236  40/51   Jonathan LaBonte    22 M Norwood         MA   27:18   8:48 
  237  24/52   Sarah Tanner        28 F Bangor          ME   27:20   8:48 
  238  22/29   Jim Tyrrell         55 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   27:21   8:49 
  239  11/28   Karen Johnson       46 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   27:25   8:50 
  240  25/52   Anne Lemire         23 F Portland        ME   27:26   8:50 
  241  41/51   Aron Paquette       23 M Portland        ME   27:27   8:51 
  242  26/52   Christina Gaudet    22 F Portland        ME   27:31   8:52 
  243  27/52   Heather Garnett     24 F Portland        ME   27:36   8:54 
  244  38/47   Philip Meyer        44 M Buckfield       ME   27:37   8:54 
  245  39/47   Edwin Shannon       41 M Center Ossipee  NH   27:39   8:54 
  246  40/47   Sam Rinaldi         40 M Scarborough     ME   27:40   8:55 
  247  41/47   Brian Doane         41 M Durham          ME   27:43   8:56 
  248  51/77   Peter Mullen        31 M South Portland  ME   27:45   8:56 
  249  22/51   Kelly Haines        34 F Portland        ME   27:48   8:57 
  250  52/77   Marty Mullen        36 M Durham          ME   27:52   8:59 
  251   5/14   Linda Hunt          55 F Hollis          ME   27:53   8:59 
  252  53/77   Ron Guibord         36 M Scarborough     ME   27:55   9:00 
  253  28/52   Christine McCrum    29 F Portland        ME   27:58   9:01 
  254  23/51   Monica Girard       33 F Portland        ME   28:04   9:03 
  255  54/77   Mark Feenstra       36 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   28:10   9:04 
  256   5/7    Michelle Low        18 F North Conway    NH   28:11   9:05 
  257  55/77   David Tapley        34 M Westbrook       ME   28:12   9:05 
  258  42/51   Lucas Turner        23 M Portland        ME   28:13   9:05 
  259  24/51   Leslie Dalton       32 F Brunswick       ME   28:15   9:06 
  260   8/11   Joseph Zacchini     62 M Plymouth        MA   28:18   9:07 
  261  29/52   Jodi Stacey         27 F Westbrook       ME   28:19   9:07 
  262  12/28   Carol Blakeney-Watt 41 F Cumberland      ME   28:24   9:09 
  263   6/14   Michele Flynn       54 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   28:25   9:09 
  264  43/51   Anthony Wiles       24 M Yarmouth        ME   28:29   9:11 
  265  30/52   Dearbhaile Herr     28 F Portland        ME   28:33   9:12 
  266  56/77   Vince Aceto         39 M Westbrook       ME   28:33   9:12 
  267  25/51   Deborah Amoroso     31 F Portland        ME   28:35   9:12 
  268  42/47   Paul McKenney       42 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   28:36   9:13 
  269  13/28   Nancy Fortier       47 F South Portland  ME   28:41   9:14 
  270  26/51   Barbara Romano      37 F South Portland  ME   28:42   9:15 
  271  27/51   Michelle Gravel     35 F Auburn          ME   28:43   9:15 
  272  57/77   Tom Bednarczyk      38 M Auburn          ME   28:43   9:15 
  273   7/14   Jacqueline Keith    52 F Franklin        NH   28:44   9:15 
  274   6/7    Holly Benson        15 F South Portland  ME   28:49   9:17 
  275  43/47   Daniel Lake         44 M Lewiston        ME   28:58   9:20 
  276  44/51   David Dubay         29 M Portland        ME   28:59   9:20 
  277  28/51   Celine Fruch        31 F Portland        ME   29:00   9:21 
  278   7/7    Ryan Abradi         14 M Lisbon          ME   29:01   9:21 
  279  23/29   Jay Vance           55 M South Portland  ME   29:07   9:23 
  280  29/51   Tanya Watson        32 F South Portland  ME   29:07   9:23 
  281  31/52   Nicole Middlesworth 24 F Portland        ME   29:07   9:23 
  282  58/77   Jim Watson          33 M South Portland  ME   29:08   9:23 
  283  30/51   Maureen Curran      30 F Portland        ME   29:08   9:23 
  284  32/52   Lynn Beal           24 F Portland        ME   29:09   9:23 
  285  44/47   Paul LaBonte        46 M Auburn          ME   29:09   9:23 
  286   8/14   Margaret Rearick    51 F Hebron          ME   29:12   9:24 
  287  45/51   Jesse Demers        28 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   29:12   9:24 
  288  59/77   Doug Rosien         32 M West Lebanon    NH   29:15   9:25 
  289  33/52   Beth Ashmore        27 F Portland        ME   29:16   9:26 
  290  14/28   Judy Dow            47 F Bristol         RI   29:21   9:27 
  291  31/51   Irene Kenney        36 F Freeport        ME   29:24   9:28 
  292  60/77   Dan Hahn            37 M Portland        ME   29:26   9:29 
  293  32/51   Rachel Brady        38 F Scarborough     ME   29:29   9:30 
  294  34/52   Amy Polito          28 F Portland        ME   29:29   9:30 
  295  15/28   Donna Bisbee        46 F Portland        ME   29:35   9:32 
  296  33/51   Tracey Merrill      32 F South Portland  ME   29:36   9:32 
  297  61/77   Marty Tuttle        36 M Portland        ME   29:37   9:32 
  298  45/47   Bruce Forsley       45 M Scarborough     ME   29:41   9:34 
  299  46/51   John Manning        29 M Portland        ME   29:41   9:34 
  300  16/28   Shirley Manzo       45 F Millinocket     ME   29:41   9:34 
  301  12/12   Matt McKenney       16 M Portland        ME   29:43   9:34 
  302  35/52   Erin Enberg         22 F Casco           ME   29:45   9:35 
  303  17/28   Katy Scott          47 F Casco           ME   29:46   9:35 
  304  36/52   Kerrie Poulin       25 F Lewiston        ME   29:49   9:36 
  305  62/77   Jake Perriello      33 M Portland        ME   29:51   9:37 
  306  34/51   Wendy Farr          36 F Cumberland      ME   29:53   9:38 
  307  47/51   Chris Mullen        27 M Scarborough     ME   29:55   9:38 
  308  48/51   Todd Gagne          29 M South Portland  ME   29:56   9:39 
  309  37/52   Megan Nolan         26 F Westbrook       ME   29:57   9:39 
  310  63/77   Patrick Earley      33 M Portland        ME   29:58   9:39 
  311  38/52   Mallory Brouwer     29 F Yarmouth        ME   30:00   9:40 
  312  64/77   Danny Lachance      35 M Portland        ME   30:02   9:40 
  313  46/47   Paul Wolf           43 M Portland        ME   30:03   9:41 
  314  35/51   Maureen Messer      31 F Windham         ME   30:03   9:41 
  315  36/51   Sarah Morgan        32 F Portland        ME   30:05   9:41 
  316  65/77   Steve Ranco         39 M Westbrook       ME   30:06   9:42 
  317  37/51   Christine Leighton  36 F Portland        ME   30:09   9:43 
  318  38/51   Christa Manning     30 F Portland        ME   30:11   9:43 
  319   9/14   Carlene Anderson    53 F South+E60 Portl ME   30:13   9:44 
  320  18/28   Olga Higuera        44 F Portland        ME   30:20   9:46 
  321  39/52   Amy Costa           28 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   30:29   9:49 
  322  40/52   Whitney Batista     27 F Yarmouth        ME   30:33   9:50 
  323  39/51   Kelly King          34 F Westbrook       ME   30:34   9:51 
  324  41/52   Jennifer McGowan    25 F Portland        ME   30:35   9:51 
  325  19/28   Christy Hathaway    41 F Scarborough     ME   30:39   9:52 
  326  40/51   Christine Young     30 F Manchester      CT   30:40   9:53 
  327  41/51   Melissa Clarke      34 F Portland        ME   30:41   9:53 
  328  66/77   Johnny Gillan       32 M Portland        ME   30:42   9:53 
  329  20/28   Karen Connolly      44 F Hollis          ME   30:43   9:54 
  330  42/51   Ellen Joyce         31 F Portland        ME   30:43   9:54 
  331  24/29   Steve Assante       50 M Standish        ME   30:44   9:54 
  332  10/14   Paula Sawyer        53 F Concord         NH   31:00   9:59 
  333  21/28   Jeanine Chesley     45 F Gorham          ME   31:01   9:59 
  334  67/77   Shawn Lawsure       33 M Scarborough     ME   31:04  10:00 
  335  43/51   Sarah Lawsure       35 F Scarborough     ME   31:04  10:00 
  336  44/51   Robin Wright        39 F Portland        ME   31:05  10:01 
  337  22/28   Leanne Robbin       44 F Brunswick       ME   31:06  10:01 
  338  23/28   Mary Kay Kasper     47 F Yarmouth        ME   31:08  10:02 
  339  68/77   James Pedersen      33 M Portland        ME   31:14  10:04 
  340   9/11   Mel Uchenick        72 M Kennebunk       ME   31:19  10:05 
  341  11/14   Judy Hairsine       51 F Gorham          ME   31:22  10:06 
  342  42/52   Cary Houghton       25 F Brunswick       ME   31:23  10:07 
  343  43/52   Sarah Gagne         28 F South Portland  ME   31:28  10:08 
  344  44/52   Amber Smith         22 F Portland        ME   31:32  10:09 
  345  25/29   Stephen Signor      50 M Windham         ME   31:35  10:10 
  346  45/51   Maryellen Tarling   35 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   31:53  10:16 
  347  69/77   Charlie Tarling     35 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   31:53  10:16 
  348  70/77   Stephen Amoroso     33 M Portland        ME   32:00  10:18 
  349   2/2    Lucy Wilcox          7 F New Gloucester  ME   32:10  10:22 
  350  47/47   Carl Wilcox         40 M New Gloucester  ME   32:10  10:22 
  351  46/51   Kim Kingsbury       37 F Bristol         RI   32:18  10:24 
  352   7/7    Kimmy Lane          17 F Lewiston        ME   32:20  10:25 
  353   1/1    Beth Branson        61 F Scarborough     ME   32:26  10:27 
  354  47/51   Barbara Burns       37 F Scarborough     ME   32:27  10:27 
  355  45/52   Courtney Niles      26 F Medford         MA   32:36  10:30 
  356  26/29   Larry Nile          55 M Falmouth        ME   32:36  10:30 
  357  49/51   Michael Jarmon      26 M Charleston      MA   32:37  10:30 
  358  48/51   Meredith Finn       36 F Portland        ME   32:38  10:31 
  359  71/77   Michael Donnelly    33 M Hollis          ME   32:38  10:31 
  360  72/77   Patrick McKenney    37 M Portland        ME   32:45  10:33 
  361  49/51   Sarah Collins       37 F Portland        ME   33:02  10:38 
  362  46/52   Bobbi Hill          27 F Lisbon          ME   33:18  10:44 
  363  73/77   Robert Belanger     36 M Auburn          ME   33:44  10:52 
  364  50/51   Leslie Salvatore    32 F Portland        ME   33:48  10:53 
  365  47/52   Beth Matthews       28 F Brunswick       ME   34:00  10:57 
  366  51/51   Noel Cain           33 F Yarmouth        ME   34:01  10:57 
  367  27/29   Daniel Rapaport     50 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   34:06  10:59 
  368  74/77   Michael Shaw        30 M Standish        ME   34:11  11:01 
  369  24/28   Judi Grassi         43 F Portland        ME   35:04  11:18 
  370  48/52   Katie Capetta       22 F Saco            ME   35:05  11:18 
  371  25/28   Catherine Driscoll  43 F East Thetford   VT   35:42  11:30 
  372  12/14   Denise Locke        50 F Biddeford       ME   35:59  11:35 
  373  13/14   Samantha Ryan       56 F Lewiston        ME   36:03  11:37 
  374  49/52   Rebecca McKellar    23 F Brunswick       ME   37:50  12:11 
  375  50/51   Travis McKellar     24 M Brunswick       ME   37:51  12:11 
  376  75/77   Chris Black         35 M Windham         ME   37:58  12:14 
  377  76/77   Joe Shyka           32 M Westbrook       ME   37:58  12:14 
  378  50/52   Patsy Hogg          25 F Falmouth        ME   38:07  12:17 
  379  51/52   Lisa Jensen         23 F Westbrook       ME   38:08  12:17 
  380  14/14   Lucy Zorich         56 F Yarmouth        ME   38:25  12:22 
  381  26/28   Cathy Nickerson     43 F Lebanon         ME   38:30  12:24 
  382  28/29   Phillips Sargent    56 M Yarmouth        ME   38:32  12:25 
  383  27/28   Laurie Deraspe      48 F Topsham         ME   39:15  12:38 
  384  28/28   Kathryn Breed       41 F Pownal          ME   39:15  12:38 
  385  10/11   Lenny Stack         67 M Westbrook       ME   41:25  13:20 
  386  77/77   Peter Nichols       32 M Buxton          ME   42:34  13:43 
  387  52/52   Tobie Bonchard      27 F Portland        ME   44:07  14:12 
  388  51/51   Elijah Gigan        29 M Portland        ME   44:07  14:12 
  389  29/29   Don Penta           56 M Windham         ME   44:37  14:22 
  390  11/11   Julius Marzul       76 M Gorham          ME   45:15  14:34 
Record 15:38 by Byrne Decker in 1997
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                      Irish Road Rover 5K
                   Portland, ME   March 9, 2003, 11 a.m.
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Vanessa McGowan     25 Portland        ME   18:57
    2 Kim Tobin           28 Newton Highland MA   20:03
    3 April Wernig        27 Portland        ME   20:17
    4 Veerle Pottie       39 Scarborough     ME   20:28
    5 Jess Short          22 South Portland  ME   20:38
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Mike Roads          20 Verona          ME   16:41
    2 Peyton McElyea      20 Waterville      ME   16:52
    3 Nathan Huppe        23 Berwick         ME   17:00
    4 Tom Hathaway        43 Scarborough     ME   17:32
    5 Jeffrey Banger      41 Woolwich        ME   17:45
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   139 Katrijn Moulin      11 Scarborough     ME   23:54
    2   349 Lucy Wilcox          7 New Gloucester  ME   32:10
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    29 Eric Favreau        14 Buxton          ME   19:51
    2    66 Taylor Dundas       11 Bowdoin         ME   21:37
    3    72 Nate Hathaway       10 Scarborough     ME   21:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    68 Melissa Gagnier     16 South Portland  ME   21:40
    2    69 Andrea Giddings     18 South Portland  ME   21:41
    3    80 Andrea York         18 Friendship      ME   21:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     8 Chris Brannon       15 New Maryland    NB   17:54
    2    10 Evan Embrey         15 Buxton          ME   18:07
    3    30 Drew Cutter         16 Westbrook       ME   19:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    89 Jessie Cotton       20 South Portland  ME   22:17
    2    98 Kate Vickery        28 Portland        ME   22:25
    3   112 Julie Draper        28 Windham         ME   23:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    12 Claton Conrad       20 North Yarmouth  ME   18:09
    2    17 Nicholas Van Vught  21 Biddeford       ME   18:55
    3    19 Sean Fitzpatrick    23 Durham          ME   18:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    61 Karen Mozarkel      39 Falmouth        ME   21:18
    2    95 Dylan Kinse Alden   34 Limington       ME   22:24
    3   111 Adriane Gainer      30 Portland        ME   23:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Justin Valliere     30 Sabattus        ME   17:47
    2     9 Donald Hebert       38 Lewiston        ME   18:03
    3    11 Marc Dugas          39 Scarboroug      ME   18:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    52 Dottie Michaud      46 Scarborough     ME   20:58
    2    79 Beth Rand           43 Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:56
    3    92 Julianne Daley      40 Boothbay Harbor ME   22:22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Hans Brandes        44 Falmouth        ME   17:48
    2    14 Pete Bottomley      41 Cape Elizabeth  ME   18:46
    3    16 Floyd Lavery        45 Gorham          ME   18:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   209 Barbara Bermudez    53 Scarborough     ME   26:33
    2   211 Janice Drinan       58 Scarborough     ME   26:36
    3   212 Elizabeth Shorr     50 Portland        ME   26:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    21 Bill Reilly         55 Brownfield      ME   18:59
    2    37 David Colby Young   50 Danville        ME   20:19
    3    67 John Keeley         51 Portland        ME   21:39
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   353 Beth Branson        61 Scarborough     ME   32:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    44 Lloyd Slocum        69 Hollis          ME   20:34
    2    57 Lawson Noyes        61 Kennebunk       ME   21:11
    3    63 Harry White         60 Scarborough     ME   21:28