Team Challenge

themed image
 
   

Questions:

E-mail us at: info@irishroadrover.com

 


 

Team Challenge

 

Information

The Team Challenge started the first year of the Irish Road Rover and has had wonderful success since 1997.

 

It has expanded to three categories.  (Corporate, Running Club and Open).

 

Just enter your Team Name on the Application and we'll do the rest.

Teams are open to 4 or more members.

 

The Irish Road Rover follows Maine Corporate Track Association (www.mainecorporatetrack.org) guidelines for participation. 

 

The type of scoring is Cross-Country style based on how the runner places (not time).  The top 4 runner's places are added together and low-score wins.

 

Results:    

TEAM Results - 2017

 

   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dirigo RC                     
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Robert Gomez, Chris Harmon, Ryan Collins, Pete Bottomley
  2. Maine Track Club              
            6    7    8   11  =    32
         Michael Griffin, Darren Winchenbach, Gregory Lull, Zachary Lull
  3. UNE Pharmacy                  
            5    9   10   12  =    36
         Asrat Diniko, Dylan Lim, Dillon Brown, Katherine Rogers

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. TEAM SHADS                    
            1    5    6   10  =    22
         Nathan Priest, John Keller, Dana Welch, Amy Bedard
  2. Acadia Insurance              
            4    7    9   11  =    31
         David Sheldrick, Karl Lagasse, Richard Coyne, Kathryn Lagasse
  3. Rich Exterior Solutions Inc   
            2    3   14   16  =    35
         Ryan Metivier, Dave Kesterson, Luc Walker, Melissa Metivier
  4. Tyler Technologies            
            8   12   13   15  =    48
         Mark Griffiths, Jj Reali, Jason Quint, Chris Deroche
  5. Migis Hotel Group             
           17   18   19   20  =    74
         Colby Phillips, Madeleine Abbott, Adam Libby, Jed Porta

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** FAMILY/OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Team G                        
            1    2    3    5  =    11
         Ben Breton, Mike Preston, Hailey Applebee, Todd Guite
  2. Vail Clan                     
            6    7    8   11  =    32
         Brian Vail, Matthew Vail, Richard Vail, Michael Vail
  3. They're Always After Me Lucky 
            9   10   18   19  =    56
         Sam Levinsky, Lisa Levinsky, Emma Levinsky, Hannah Lachance
  4. Wags & Whiskers               
           12   13   16   24  =    65
         Jacqueline Stilphen, Regan Reed, Leighton Rainey, Sarah St Pierre
  5. Team Collaborative            
            4   17   22   23  =    66
         Kyle Pinkham, Nicole Dennen, Erin Chase, Ruby Chase
  6. K-Men                         
           14   15   20   21  =    70
         Emily Stevens, Erin Bernard, Peter Shorey, Connor Igo

       

TEAM Results - 2016

 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dirigo RC                     
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Chris Harmon, Michael Burleson, Kelton Cullenberg, Peter Bottomley
  2. Maine Track Club              
            7    8   10   11  =    36
         Jim Harmon, Gregory Lull, Stephen Lee, Jeff Gilman
  3. Running Dead                  
            5   12   14   16  =    47
         Ryan Salamon, Christopeher Dyer, Thomas Dressler, Samantha Anderson
  4. Winter Warriors               
            6    9   17   18  =    50
         Keith Johnson, James Romer, Dick Campbell, Allyn Genest
  5. KBTC                          
           13   15   19   20  =    67
         Daphne Millay, Tom Bryand, Jeanne Bryand, Sharon Coulombe


                         20th IRISH ROAD ROVER 5K
          PORTLAND, ME        SUNDAY, MARCH 6, 2016      11:00 AM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Team SHAD'S                   
            2    4   14   17  =    37
         Dana Welch, Scott Kenney, Amy Bedard, Kylie Bedard
  2. Acadia Insurance              
            5    8   10   20  =    43
         Stephanie Beattie, Matthew Bolduc, Karl Lagasse, Erik Fingar
  2. Tyler Technologies            
            6    9   12   16  =    43
         Kaila Manca, Mark Griffiths, Jj Reali, Paul Coffin
  4. Bath Iron Works               
            3    7   15   23  =    48
         Carl Sickel, Hans Brandes, Jame Snipe, Denice Manhardt
  5. Migis Hotel Group             
           13   18   19   24  =    74
         Colby Phillips, Ben Boyd, Bennett Luja, Adam Libby
  6. Rich Exterior Solutions INC   
            1   25   26   28  =    80
         Dave Kesterson, Katie Dyer, Luc Walker, Jenilee Bryant
  7. Allagash Brewing              
           11   21   22   27  =    81
         Adam Koski, Ian Smith, Josh Wolf, Tyler Weidner
  8. Pru-Crew                      
           29   30   31   32  =   122
         Rick Nadeau, Sarah Assante, Adam Mosey, Robert Mosey


                         20th IRISH ROAD ROVER 5K
          PORTLAND, ME        SUNDAY, MARCH 6, 2016      11:00 AM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** FAMILY/OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Team G                        
            1    2    4    8  =    15
         Ben Breton, Mike Preston, Todd Guite, Josh Guite
  2. Fitness Equipment Northeast Cl
            3   10   11   23  =    47
         Rowan Connolly, Mike Connolly, Lisa Connolly, Madolyn Connolly
  3. UNE COP 2018                  
            6   14   17   18  =    55
         Asrat Diniko, Dillon Brown, Roxanna Mehryari, Taylor Duell
  4. sound of borusic: the vondrunk
           15   19   21   22  =    77
         Bobby Labbe, Scott Wilson, Jim Gavin, Deneiges Labbe
  5. oohmyGodfrey16                
            7    9   31   32  =    79
         Bianca Asaro, Amanda Asaro, Brianne Moody, Jessica Tanguay
  6. Team Collaborative            
            5   16   29   30  =    80
         Kyle Pinkham, Daniel Westhoven, Landon Wyman, Ruby Chase
  7. Team Chapman                  
           12   24   25   26  =    87
         Robert Scarpelli, John Chapman, Morgan Chapman, Leanne Robbin
  8. The Healthclub                
           13   20   27   28  =    88
         Ang Estes Lebrun, Jill Patterson, Saige Purser, Audrey Fillion

       

 

 TEAM Results - 2015          

 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dirigo RC                     
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Robert Gomez, Chris Harmon, Jeff Jones, Nate Priest
  2. Maine Track Club              
            5    6   10   12  =    33
         Charles Kaufmann, Lazy Susan, Carmel Collins, Linda Davis
  3. Cove Trotters                 
            7    8    9   11  =    35
         Doug Hekl, Robyn Brown, Tanya Holbrook, Ben Sosnoff
  4. No Boundaries                 
           13   14   15   16  =    58
         Sally Daggett, Patty Wood, Bill Dale, Nina Barron


                         19th IRISH ROAD ROVER 5K
          PORTLAND, ME        SUNDAY, MARCH 1, 2015      11:00 AM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Team Shads                    
            4    7    9   17  =    37
         Lonnie Reny, Lucas Nickerson, Jack Bassett, Amy Bedard
  2. Acadia Insurance              
            5    8   10   15  =    38
         Dave Sheldrick, Stephanie Beattie, Rich Coyne, Karl Lagasse
  3. Rich Exterior Solutions       
            6   11   12   13  =    42
         Scott Derrig, Dave Kesterson, Mike McCullum, Keith Derrig
  4. Tyler Technologies            
            1   19   20   21  =    61
         Greg Fullman, David Foster, Parker Lachance, Chris Deroche
  5. TEAM ATLANTIC SPORTSWEAR      
           14   23   26   27  =    90
         Kevin Catir, Anna Griffin, Jeff Heller, Cristin Turner
  6. Go With The Flow              
            2   24   33   34  =    93
         Randy Spencer, Kristen Carter, Darren Lilly, Ryan Emmons
  6. Allagash                      
           16   22   25   30  =    93
         Josh Wolf, Ian Smith, Patrick Saville, Rachel Andreasen
  8. Migis Hotel Group             
           18   28   29   32  =   107
         Colby Phillips, Bennett Luja, Joe Sala, Anthony D'Agostino
  9. Sysco of Northern New England,
            3   31   35   41  =   110
         Brian Turner, Harry Neales, James Turgeon, Charles Crouse
 10. Risky Guinness                
           36   37   40   44  =   157
         Joann Martin, Joan Hopkins, Gillian Tuck, Pamela Cyr
 11. Ransom Consulting             
           38   39   42   43  =   162
         Aaron Martin, Nicholas Sabatine, Lisa Kuroynya Coombs, Leila Pike


                         19th IRISH ROAD ROVER 5K
          PORTLAND, ME        SUNDAY, MARCH 1, 2015      11:00 AM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** FAMILY/OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Team G                        
            1    2    6   18  =    27
         Nathan Skvorak, Ben Breton, Mike Preston, Todd Guite
  2. Vail Crew                     
            3    5    7   17  =    32
         Joshua Madore, Brian Vail, Matthew Vail, Rick Vail
  3. Running Dead                  
            9   10   11   13  =    43
         Jason Ryan, James Dowling, Christopher Dyer, Thomas Dressler
  4. They're always after me lucky 
            8   15   22   28  =    73
         Ian Levinsky, Sam Levinsky, Lisa Levinsky, Lauren Augustine
  5. UNE Pharm 2018                
           12   19   20   23  =    74
         Peter-John Trapp, Bryan Rawski, Dillon Brown, Asrat Diniko
  6. JMG                           
            4   16   24   31  =    75
         Randy Inosencio, Maria Russell, Brian York, Pam Bessey
  7. Portland Funners              
           14   25   27   29  =    95
         Frank Platt, Michael Pepin, Robert Podoski, Kristina Podoski
  8. Between a walk and a hard pace
           21   26   30   32  =   109
         Sean Kelly, Rebecca Anthoine, Shawn Dubois, Michelle Preston

TEAM Results - 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Dirigo RC                     
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Christopher Harmon, Andrew Van Hoogenstyn, Peter Bottomley, Rob Fast
  2. PR Racing Team                
            6   11   12   13  =    42
         Justin Liudvinaitis, Scott Brown, Peter Rearick, Steven Hughes
  3. Maine Track Club              
            5    7   15   20  =    47
         Stephanie Atkinson, John Totman, Gregory Lull, Stephen Lauritsen
  4. MAINE ROWDIES                 
            9   10   14   16  =    49
         Glenn Jones, Stu Hogan, Sindee Gozansky, Craig Wood
  5. Cove Trotters                 
            8   17   18   19  =    62
         Matt O'Donnell, Robyn Brown, Doug Hekl, Patrice Thibodeau
  6. MidCoast Triathlon Club       
           21   24   25   26  =    96
         Elizabeth McAdams, Paul Whitehouse, Phillip Coyne, Laura Adams
  7. Crossfit Beacon               
           22   23   27   28  =   100
         Kellie Shaughnessy, Abby Madeira, Joseph Bianconi, Christina Bournakel

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Team Shad                     
            4    6    7   12  =    29
         Lucas Nickerson, Dana Welch, Scott Kenney, Jen Rush
  2. Tyler Technologies            
            1   10   13   14  =    38
         Greg Fullman, Abby Diaz, Kate Gower, Jason Worswick
  3. Acadia Insurance Company      
            3   11   15   16  =    45
         Dave Sheldrick, Kathryn Lagasse, Andrew Burbank, Richard Coyne
  4. Allagash Brewing              
            8   18   21   26  =    73
         Patrick Saville, Ian Smith, Rachel Andreasen, Josh Wolf
  5. Migis Hotel Group             
            9   17   23   25  =    74
         Phil Kronenthal, Ian Ross, Adam Libby, Anthony D'Agostino
  6. Ransom Consulting             
            5   20   24   27  =    76
         Kevin Trainor, Stephen Dyer, Lisa Coombs, Aaron Martin
  7. Sage Data Security            
            2   29   30   31  =    92
         Charles Burckmyer, Gregory Mitchell, Brendan Travis, Benjamin Crocker
  8. Bath Iron Works               
           19   22   28   32  =   101
         Mark Salafia, Barbara Buck, James Snipe, William Quintana

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** FAMILY/OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Team G                        
            1    3    6   12  =    22
         Benjamin Breton, Mike Preston, Todd Guite, Joshua Guite
  2. Vail Family                   
            4    8    9   20  =    41
         Matthew Vail, Michael Harley-Stead, Michael Vail, Haley Vail
  3. Running Dead                  
            5   11   13   17  =    46
         Christopher Dyer, Ronnie Morneault, Christa-Marie Magee, Tom Dressler
  4. OCEANSIDE                     
            2   18   19   22  =    61
         Jared Duperre, Stephanie Carr, Paul Duperre, Lawrence Duperre
  5. Team Tiki                     
            7   10   23   24  =    64
         Damon Black, Morgan McKeown, Daniel McKeown, Lori McKeown
  6. Team Collaborative            
           14   15   16   21  =    66
         Erin Chase, Timothy Gagne, Josh Chase, Adam Lemanski

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2013
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DIRIGO RC                     
            1    2    4    5  =    12
         Claton Conrad, Chris Harmon, Pete Bottomley, Philip Dirusso
  2. MAINE ROWDIES                 
            3    7    8   10  =    28
         Aaron Chelate, Floyd Lavery, Bob Hartley, Stu Hogan
  3. COVE TROTTERS                 
            9   11   12   13  =    45
         Matt O'Donnnell, Lisa Trainor, Patrice Thibodeau, Tanya Holbrook
  4. MAINE TRACK CLUB              
            6   14   15   16  =    51
         David Drew, Lisa Despres, Jan Kinerson, Howard Spear
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES            
            1    9   10   14  =    34
         Greg Fullman, Kenneth Hayner, Ryan Jacobson, Charlie Carr
  2. TEAM SHAD                     
            4    5   15   18  =    42
         Kiaran McCormack, Dana Welch, Deanna McCormack, Jennifer Rush
  3. DISABILITY RMS                
            2    6   13   26  =    47
         Brian Turner, Michael Turner, Lewis Moynihan, Benjamin May
  4. RANSOM CONSULTING, INC.       
            3   12   17   29  =    61
         Kevin Trainor, Michael Abbott, Adrienne Fine, Aaron Martin
  5. MIGIS GREEN FLASH             
           16   19   20   21  =    76
         Phil Kronenthal, Adam Libby, Ian Ross, Jed Porta
  6. ALLAGASH                      
            8   11   27   31  =    77
         Ian Smith, Patrick Saville, Ashley Fendler, Josh Wolf
  7. ACADIA INSURANCE COMPANY      
            7   23   24   25  =    79
         Dave Sheldrick, Katie Roy, Kyle Benner, Matt McManus
  8. BATH IRON WORKS               
           22   28   30   32  =   112
         Mark Salafia, Barbara Buck, Timothy Sockel, William Quintana
  9. PAGE ONE WEB SOLUTIONS        
           33   34   35   36  =   138
         Lauren Girouard, David Zwickerhill, Jenika Scott, Noella Delaney
 10. UNUM                          
           37   38   39   40  =   154
         Valerie Langmaid, Kathryn Yates, Carlene Anderson, Judy Hairsine
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** FAMILY/OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. TEAM G                        
            1    7    8   13  =    29
         Benjamin Breton, Todd Guite, Laura Volan, Joshua Guite
  2. TEAM TIKI                     
            2    4    6   19  =    31
         Tony Myatt, Damon Black, Tim Clement, Pamela Kenney
  3. VAIL CREW                     
            3    5   12   20  =    40
         Brian Vail, Matthew Vail, Michael Vail, Haley Robertson
  4. TEAM COLLABORATIVE            
            9   10   14   32  =    65
         Josh Chase, Erin Chase, Timothy Gagne, Joanne Petkus
  5. TEAM OOB                      
           11   16   18   23  =    68
         Christopher Dyer, Michael McNutt, Tom Dressler, Samantha Anderson
  6. TEAM TIGER BLOOD              
           15   17   26   31  =    89
         Christopher Simpson, Lauren Danie, Katelyn Godfrey, Joshua Briggs
  7. SMILING IRISH EYES            
           21   22   24   25  =    92
         Emily Igo, Connor Igo, Erin Bernard, Gregory Bernard
  8. GO RUCK                       
           27   28   29   30  =   114
         Manny Manno, Tyler Cohen, Andrew Mishio, John Graham

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2012
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DIRIGO RC                     
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Christopher Harmon, Jeffrey Sprague, Peter Bottomley, Philip Dirusso
  2. ROWDIES                       
            6    7    8   13  =    34
         Floyd Lavery, Bob Hartley, Dan Dube, Diane Lavangie
  3. TEAM NOREASTER                
            9   10   11   12  =    42
         Amy Lilley, Jess Ward, Jeanne Hackett, Stephanie Atkinson
  4. MAINE TRACK CLUB              
            5   14   19   20  =    58
         David Drew, Gregory Lull, Howard Spear, Mike Brooks
  5. MOVE YOUR BODY MORE           
           15   16   17   18  =    66
         John Simoneau, Keri Rothermel, Kimberly Simoneau, Melissa Grabenstein

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DISABILITY RMS                
            2    5    8    9  =    24
         Peter Downing, Timothy Lachance, Matt Soule-Parent, Lewis Moynihan
  2. THE LEADERSHIP SCHOOL AT KIEVE
            1    3    6   21  =    31
         Erik Phelan, Shem Dixon, Mike Hampton, Carolyn Griffiths
  3. SHAD'S CUSTOM COUNTERTOPS, INC
            4    7   11   16  =    38
         Lonnie Reny, Dana Welch, Scott Kenney, Jennifer Rush
  4. RANSOM CONSULTANTS            
           13   14   15   18  =    60
         Lisa Coombs, Robert Coombs Ii, Jame Higgins, Stephen Dyer
  5. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES            
           10   17   19   20  =    66
         Jason Quint, Charlie Carr, Ryan Blair, Kenneth Hayner
  6. ALLAGASH BREWING 2            
           12   22   23   24  =    81
         Luke Truman, Sean Diffley, Naomi Neville, Josh Wolf
  7. BACK IN MOTION                
           25   26   27   28  =   106
         Paul Brown, Mark Pollock, Whitney Fahy, Elizabeth Adams

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** FAMILY/OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. TEAM TIKI                     
            3    5    8   30  =    46
         Tony Myatt, Colin Tardiff, Damon Black, Pamela Kenney
  2. CROSSFIT 321                  
            6    9   16   17  =    48
         Luke Trafton, Ginny Machon, Stephen Dee, Jessica Haider
  3. TEAM G                        
            2    7   20   22  =    51
         Benjamin Breton, Todd Guite, Evan Guernelli, Paula Pock
  4. DAMD                          
            4   10   11   31  =    56
         Dan Kelleher, Mike McKeen, Denise Curry, Denise McKeen
  5. MAINE GAELIC SPORTS ALLIANCE  
            1   14   19   24  =    58
         Toby Jacobs, Robert Myrick, Alan McGrath, Roger Mondello
  6. TEAM COLLABORATIVE            
           12   23   26   39  =   100
         Josh Chase, Erin Chase, Brian Jahna, Matthew Stewart
  7. THE TRESPASSERS               
           15   25   33   37  =   110
         John Laverriere, Amy Conley, Rachel Clough, Paul Leblond
  8. COVE TROTTERS                 
           18   28   34   35  =   115
         Doug Hekl, Maria Alofs, Victoria Foley, Mark Pontbriand
  9. UMM                           
           13   32   36   41  =   122
         Katherine Kulig, Marcus Hall, Shawn Dubois, Lori Brown
 10. GET STRONG                    
           27   29   38   42  =   136
         Erika Waterhouse, Kasey Waterhouse, Kate Mathieu, Phil Waterhouse
 11. WE NEED TO RUN A LOT          
           21   40   43   44  =   148
         Charles Bailey, Amy Poland, Amanda Thomits, Nicole Decourcy

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DIRIGO R.C.                   
            1    2    3    5  =    11
         Robert Gomez, Tom Ryan, Rob Fast, Christine Snow-Reaser
  2. MAINE TRACK CLUB              
            4    6    7    8  =    25
         David Drew, Jamie Attardo, Joshua Guite, Sierra Guite

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DISABILITY RMS                
            2    3    4    5  =    14
         Lewis Moynihan, Eric Brackett, Michael Turner, Matt Soule-Parent
  2. ALLAGASH BREWING CO.          
            6    7    9   14  =    36
         Jason Perkins, Sam Livingstone, Jim Quivey, Ian Smith
  3. SHAD'S CUSTOM COUNTERTOPS     
            1    8   13   18  =    40
         Lonnie Reny, Scott Kenney, Dan Bisson, Tim Anketell
  4. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES            
           10   11   16   20  =    57
         Jason Quint, Ryan Blair, Charlie Carr, Paul Coffin
  5. RANSOM ENVIRONMENTAL          
           15   17   19   21  =    72
         Lisa Kuronya, Stephen Dyer, Robert Coombs, Nicholas Sabatine
  6. DIGITAL RESEARCH, INC.        
           12   22   25   27  =    86
         Tracey Cloutier, Katie Langmore, Diana Getchell, William Buxton
  7. BATH IRON WORKS               
           23   24   26   28  =   101
         James Snipe, Barbara Buck, Christopher Eastman, Sean McLeod

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CROSS FIT 321                 
            2    7   11   12  =    32
         Byron Malcom, Ginny Machon, Dale Knapp, Ryan Verhoeven
  2. PORTLAND HURLING CLUB         
            5    6    8   19  =    38
         Morgan Adams, Alan McGrath, Tim Schneider, Christopher Fleming
  3. TEAM TIKI                     
            3    9   10   17  =    39
         Tony Myatt, Damon Black, Chris Volan, Laura Volan
  4. WINDHAM EAGLES                
            1   15   20   26  =    62
         Zachary Bailey, Ali Wintle, Kenzie Pepin, Joelle Bockus
  5. HOOKERS N LADS                
           16   18   21   33  =    88
         Alec Goldsmith, Amanda Towle, Kelynda Johnson, Jennifer Levine
  6. MOVE YOUR BODY MORE           
           14   22   23   30  =    89
         Brian Funke, Leslie Labonte, Melissa Grabenstein, Keri Chaput
  7. ARUBA RUNNERS                 
            4   13   36   44  =    97
         Elizabeth Cossette, Paul Foley, Christopher Cossette, Colleen Bennett
  8. BLUE MONKEY RUNNERS           
           24   25   37   38  =   124
         Ashley Brooks, Michelle Medeiros, Heather Richambault, Courtney
         Richambault
  9. TEAM TOMASCAK                 
           27   32   34   35  =   128
         Peter Tomascak, Peter Tomascak, Christopher Tomascak, Nathan Tomascak
 10. CAMP GERRIOR                  
           28   31   41   42  =   142
         Jj Truman, Theresa Gerrior, Leo Gerrior, Jr, Willow Baribault
 11. RSU16                         
           29   43   45   48  =   165
         Dennis Duquette, Margaret Thorton, Angela Taylor, Linda Chaisson
 12. TEAM HOPS                     
           39   40   46   47  =   172
         Katrina Hawkins, Amanda Hart, Stephanie Lord, Hannah Heisler

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. PR RACING                     
            1    2    3    6  =    12
         Jaron Jones, Jeff Jones, T J Niles, Travis Bashaw
  2. MAINE TRACK CLUB              
            4    5    7    8  =    24
         Philip Dirusso, David Drew, David Young, Lisa Despres


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES            
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         J J Reali, Kevin Marsden, Jim Faunce, Charlie Carr
  2. SMI LASER CATS                
            6    8    9   10  =    33
         Matthew Perkins, Joe Light, Vanessa Cutter, Aimee Babineau
  3. RANSOM ENVIRONMENTAL          
            5    7   12   16  =    40
         Stephen Dyer, Nick Sabatine, Aaron Martin, Jaime Madore
  4. BIW                           
           11   13   14   15  =    53
         Barbara Buck, Jerry Levasseur, Sean McLeod, Bobbie Touchin


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. HERE FOR BEER                 
            1    2    3   14  =    20
         Paul Harrod-Kim, Shaun Samuelson, Christy Meade, Matt Richardson
  2. TEAM TIKI                     
            4    5    6    7  =    22
         Damon Black, Sam Rusak, Robert McKillop, Ron Guibord
  3. BLUE MONKEY RUNNERS           
            9   10   11   12  =    42
         Michelle Medeiros, Heather Richambault, Courtney Richambault, Kathleen
         Pigeon
  4. CLUB W                        
            8   13   15   16  =    52
         Brodie Woodson, Mollie Woodson, Carlie Woodson, Gregory Woodson

  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DIRIGO RC                     
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         MICHAEL PAYSON, PETER BOTTOMLEY, MARC DUGAS, TOM RYAN
  2. MAINE TRACK CLUB              
            5    6    7    8  =    26
         AMY LILLEY, JAMIE ATTARDO, MIKE BROOKS, KATHY BOWE


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR       
            2    3    8   14  =    27
         DARREN MOORE, JOSHUA MADORF, MICHAEL HARLEY-STEAD, GREG SINNETT
  2. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES            
            5    7   11   12  =    35
         ANDY KIBURIS, JIM FAUNCE, CHARLIE CARR, DAVID FOSTER
  3. RANSOM ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTAN
            1    6   16   20  =    43
         D. COFFIN, BRIAN PETTINGILL, LISA KURONYA, STEVE DYER
  4. UNUM                          
            4    9   13   28  =    54
         DANIEL SALVO, MICHAEL LEDING, LAUREN AUSTIN, CARLENE ANDERSON
  5. ST. GERMAIN & ASSOC           
           10   15   18   19  =    62
         BRIAN BACHMANN, PATRICK COUGHLIN, DEANNE MUICH-MICHAUD, JOEY NADEAU
  6. DIGITAL RESEARCH              
           17   22   24   27  =    90
         KATIE LANGMORE, TRACEY CLOUTIER, DIANA GETCHELL, CASEY HOROWITZ
  7. BIW                           
           21   23   25   26  =    95
         JERRY LEVASSEUR, SEAN MCLEOD, BARBARA BUCK, WILLIAM QUINTANA


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. USM ALUMNI                    
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         CURTIS WHEELER, NICHOLAS WHEELER, CLATON CONRAD, SPONGE BOB
  2. TEAM TIKI                     
            6    8    9   11  =    34
         DAMON BLACK, CHRIS CROVO, SAM RUSAK, CHRIS VOLAN
  3. DAMD                          
            5   10   14   20  =    49
         DAN KELLEHER, MIKE MCKEEN, AMY TAYLOR, DENISE MCKEEN
  4. DOUBLE BARRELLS               
            7   13   18   19  =    57
         JOSEPH TOMAZIN, TASHA MOODY, CHAD HART, TIFFANY CARON
  5. QUATRO SLO                    
           12   15   21   25  =    73
         GIBSON FAY-LEBLANC, JUSTIN LEBLANC, ANNE DAVIS, JOHN HARTLEY
  6. BLUE MONKEY RUNNERS           
           16   17   26   28  =    87
         ASHLEY BROOKS, MICHELLE MEDEIROS, BEV GABE, HEATHER RICHAMBAULT
  7. SAMPAS                        
           23   24   30   31  =   108
         PATTY WILLIAMS, STEVE BAILEY, MARK BAILEY, ALLANA BARRINGTON
  8. TAPA ALTRAS                   
           22   27   29   32  =   110
         RAND BARRY, CHARLES BICKFORD, EMILY GRINNELL, KATHY ROGERS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MAINE TRACK CLUB             
            1    2    4    6  =    13
         KEVIN  ROBINSON SR  , DAVID COLBY  YOUNG  , RAE  CHALMERS MCLAUGHLI  , MIKE
         BROOKS 
  2. MOMS IN MOTION               
            3    5    7    8  =    23
         CHRISTY  HATHAWAY  , CHERI  POULIN  , ANNE  CHABOT  , KRISTEN  KOCH 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES           
            4    5    7    8  =    24
         JIM  FAUNCE  , DAVID  FOSTER  , JASON  PROVENCHER  , CHARLIE  CARR 
  2. UNUM                         
            1    3   10   18  =    32
         DANIEL  SALVO  , DAVID  GRIFFITHS  , LYNN  LARSEN  , GARY  PICCOLO 
  3. ST GERMAIN & ASSOC           
            2   12   13   19  =    46
         BRIAN  BACHMANN  , PATRICK  COUGHLIN  , MIKE  RIMX  , ELLEN  JOYCE 
  4. TIMES RECORD NEWS            
            6   11   17   20  =    54
         STEVE  ROLLINS  , BOB  BASHINSKY  , GEORGE  REICHERT  , SETH  ROLLINS 
  4. BIW                          
            9   14   15   16  =    54
         GEORGE  CAMP  , CHRISTOPHER  EASTMAN  , JERRY  LEVASSEUR  , SEAN  MCLEOD 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CASCO BAY CONNECTION         
            1    2    4    7  =    14
         ADAM  ZUKOWSKI  , DANA  WELCH  , JEFF  O'GORMAN  , KELSEY  ABBOTT 
  2. TEAM TIKI                    
            3    6    9   14  =    32
         JOHN  ARSENAULT  , RON  GUIBORD  , CHRIS  CROVO  , ROBERT  MCKILLOP 
  3. SCARBOROUGH FORESIDE         
            5    8   13   16  =    42
         BOB  DANIELSON  , CHRIS  VOLAN  , STEPHEN  AVERILL  , ELAINE  VOLAN 
  4. FULL SPECTRUM FITNESS        
           11   12   17   27  =    67
         CHAD  MURILLO  , CINDY  BROWN  , HARRISON  KEMP  , MARK  LEAMAN 
  5. IRISH WAKE                   
           10   15   22   23  =    70
         JIM  WATSON  , MATT  TEFFT  , TANYA  WATSON  , JEFFREY  ABBOTT 
  6. BLUE MONKEY RUNNERS          
           18   20   21   24  =    83
         MICHELLE  MEDEIROS  , ASHLEY  BROOKS  , COURTNEY  RICHAMBAULT  , HEATHER
         RICHAMBAULT 
  7. CLUB W                       
           19   25   26   28  =    98
         BRODIE  WOODSON  , GREG  WOODSON  , CHIPPY  WOODSON  , MOLLIE  WOODSON 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** RUNNING CLUB TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. EDEN ATHLETICS            1    3    6    7  =    17
         ANDREW  GOUPEE  , RYAN  KING  , KATIE  CHURCHILL  , KATE  GOUPEE 
  2. MAINE TRACK CLUB        2    4    5    8  =    19
         PHILIP  DIRUSSO  , CRAIG  NORTH  , STEVE  ROLLINS  , VICKI  BRYANT 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** CORPORATE TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR      
            2    4    5    6  =    17
         JOSHUA  MADORE  , MARK  BURNS  , MICHAEL  HARLEY-STEAD  , RON  ADOLF 
  2. RANSOM ENVIRONMENTAL         
            1    3   17   20  =    41
         D. TODD  COFFIN  , BRIAN  PETTINGILL  , NICHOLAS  SABATINE  , TODD  YOUNG 
  3. ST. GERMAIN & ASSOCIATES, INC.
            7   11   12   13  =    43
         BRIAN  BACHMANN  , ASHLEY  WERNHER-COLLINS  , PATRICK  COUGHLIN  , MIKE  RIOUX 
  4. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES           
            8    9   14   16  =    47
         JIM  FAUNCE  , CHARLIE  CARR  , CATHERINE  COREY  , DANA  STAPLES 
  5. BATH IRON WORKS              
           10   18   19   22  =    69
         RICHARD  BISSONNETTE  , SEAN  MCLEOD  , JERRY  LEVASSEUR  , BARBARA
         BUCK-QUINTANA 
  6. POWERMED                     
           15   21   23   24  =    83
         PETER  FEDULLO  , NICOLLE  HUBRED  , MIKE  SCHNEIDER  , KEITH  GOSSELIN 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        *** OPEN TEAM Results ***
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. TEAM MCCANN                  
            1    2    3  =     6
         DENNIS  MCCANN SR  , DENNIS  MCCANN JR  , DAVID  MCCANN 
  2. IRISH WAKE                   
            4    5    9  =    18
         MATT  TEFFT  , JAMES  WATSON  , TANYA  WATSON 
  3. TEAM TIKI                    
            6    7    8  =    21
         MIKE  LIBBY  , ROBERT  MCKILLOP  , JENNIFER  MCKILLOP 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2006
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. MID COAST MULTISPORT         
            2    5    7    9  =    23
         WILL THOMAS, ROB SMITH, STEVE FLUET, MICHAEL MATHESON 
  2. FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR      
            3    6    8   10  =    27
         JOSHUA MADORE, MICHAEL HARLEY-STEAD, MARK BURNS, RON ADOLF 
  3. ANTHEM WELLPOINT             
            1    4   11   16  =    32
         ERIC FAVREAU, TOM HATHAWAY, NATE HATHAWAY, PETER SERUNIAN 
  4. MUNIS                        
           12   13   14   17  =    56
         CHARLIE CARR, JAMES FAUNCE, JASON PROVENCHER, LEE MARQUIS 
  5. TEAM SAPPI                   
           15   18   19   21  =    73
         PETER MERRILL, WILLIAM TRIP, COLTON TINKER, LISA GUBRUD 
  6. HILB ROGAL HOBBS             
           20   22   23   24  =    89
         HARRY  HADIARIS, JENNIFER SCHUMACHER, PHILLIPS SARGENT, DENNIS LUNDGREN 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. ANTHEM                                1    5    7    8  =    21
         TOM HATHAWAY, BILL WHITMORE, MARK HATHAWAY, ALVIN BUGBEE SR.
  2. FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR   2    3    6   11  =    22
         JOSHUA MADORE, MICHAEL HARLEY-STEAD, JOHN GERVAIS, JULIE STULTZ
  3. MUNIS                                    4    9   10   12  =    35
         CHARLIE CARR, BILL LANE, CATHERINE COREY, JOE ROBINSON
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2004
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. MUNIS		4    5   10   11  =    30
         LEE MARQUIS, CHARLIE CARR, JARROD SMITH, CHRIS PALMER
  2. ANTHEM		1    6    8   19  =    34
         TOM HATHAWAY, PETER SERUNIAN, TINA SHIELDS, MICHAEL DUMAIS
  3. UNUM PROVIDENT	3    7   15   17  =    42
         DAVID GRIFFITHS, DAMON BLACK, SAM KANE, RICHARD BOUTHILLETTE
  4. BATH IRON WORKS	2    9   16   18  =    45
         HANS BRANDES, DANNY POISSON, BARBARA BUCK, WILLIAM QUINTANA
  5. CORE/DRMS	           12   13   14   20  =    59
         MICHAEL TURNER, BLAIR NEVERS, DIANE FLANDERS, MARTY MULLEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                          TEAM Results - 2003
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Anthem		1    3    4    7  =    15
         Tom Hathaway, Eric Favreau, Peter Serunian, Nate Hathaway
  2. Munis		5   10   12   15  =    42
         Charlie Carr, Lee Marquis, Jarrod Smith, Jason Quint
  3. Core Inc.		11   13   14   16  =    54
         April Laverriere, Christopher Burke, Agnes Nolan, R. Blair Nevers
  4. Maine Cardiology	2    9   22   23  =    56
         Aaron Bishop, George Welch, Stephen Signor, Judi Grassi
  5. DRMS	            6   18   19   21  =    64
         Eric McGinnis, Rachel Brady, Amy Polito, Shawn Lawsure
  6. Guinness	            8   17   20   24  =    69
         Peter Twachtman, Jesse Demers, Jake Perriello, Chris Black
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                          TEAM Results - 2002
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MUNIS            	2    9   10   14  =    35
         Charlie Carr, Lee Marquis, Paul Spivak, Jason Quint
  2. Forum Financial        5    8   11   19  =    43
         Paul Hawkes, Michael Leding, Cabot Squire, Joshua Chase
  3. Unum Provident       	3    4   24   27  =    58
         Krista Poissant, Ben Farquhar, Sam Kane, Carlene Anderson
  3. L.L.Bean            	7   12   18   21  =    58
         Peter Grant, Joel Leak, Rebecca Dean, Roger Borduas
  5. Fairchild Semico       1   17   20   23  =    61
         Joshua Madore, Julie Stultz, Cathy Nugent, Kristina Turner
  6. Sun Journal            	6   13   22   26  =    67
         Wayne Bryant, Lisa Chmelecki, Larry Baril, Sheri Verville
  7. R&R           		15   16   25   28  =    84
         Jen Piesik, Monica Simmons, Carol Chandler, Carrie Hedman

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2001
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Anthem           1   3    6   12  =    22
          Tom Hathaway, Peter Serunian, Eric Favreau, James Favreau

2. Clareon                    4    5    7   17  =    33
          Doug Asano, Robert Hayes, Eric Lagios, Michele Amoroso

3. Unum Provident        2    8   11   14  =    35
          John Cooper, Ben Farquhar, Joan Sarles Lee, Sam Kane

4. Sun Journal              9   10   13   15  =    47
          Dave Damon, Dan McManus, Wayne Bryant, Larry Baril

5. Munis                       18   19   20   21  =    78
          Robert Bear, Jason Quint, Valeska Hornschild, Paul Spivak

6. Fairchild Semi          16   22   23   24  =    85
          Cathy Nugent, Kris Turner, Mary McCormack, Elizabeth Cimino

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 2000
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Blue Cross = 23 Tom Hathaway, Peter Serunian, Jim Favreau, Michael Dumais
2. Thompson & Bowie = 33 Carol Hogan, Michael Bosse, Cathy Roberts, Trina Dube

3. BIW = 39
   Alan Bailey, Tim Sickel, James Weber, Cheryl Gilbert
4. L.L. Bean = 41 Derrick Suba, Randy Barry, Katie Bear, Paul McCourt

         

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 1999
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Pierce Atwood - 29 Points
2. BIW - 117 Points
3. Katahdin - 253 Points

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 1998
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Pierce Atwood - 20 Points
2. UNUM - 54 Points
3. Thompson & Bowie - 69 Points
4. Acadia Insurance - 83 Points
5. Forum Financial - 99 Points

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results - 1997
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Pierce Atwood - 34 Points
2. Corsetti's - 43 Points
3. UNUM - 64 Points
4. Blue Cross - 72 Points
5. Thompson & Bowie - 75 Points
6. BIW - 76 Points
7. BASS - 81 Points
8. Barry, Dunn, McNeil & Parker - 83 Points